2005-08-13 Victorian Band Championships

2005-08-13 Victorian Band Championships13th August, 2005ShareShareShareHer Majesty’s Theatre830/831/832 Cornet or Trumpet or any other Instrument – Solo – Under 12 yearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJamesEarlEaglehawk Brass83.001stKateSeymourEaglehawk Brass81.002ndMaxLaunderEaglehawk Brass80.003rd840/841 Cornet or Trumpet or any other Instrument – Solo – Juvenile Under 15 yearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJoshuaRoganHawthorn City89.001stAdriennaO’ConnellWhitehorse Brass85.002ndNicoleMeltonMaryborough City83.00Equal 3rdStuartMcKeeBoroondara Brass83.00Equal 3rdCaitlinJenkinsBeaufort Municipal82.00Honourable MentionChampion of Champions – Under 15 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJoshRoganHawthorn […]

2000-08-27 Victorian Band Championships

2000-08-27 Victorian Band Championships27th August, 2000ShareShareShareBandsUnclassified BandsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBeaufort Municipal Brass BandBeaufortVictoria110.001stSt Arnaud Citizens BandSt ArnaudVictoria107.002nd”D” Grade BandsChampionshipGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCoburg Brass BandCoburgVictoria131.001stWodonga Citizens BandWodongaVictoria127.002ndConcert ProgramGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCoburg Brass BandCoburgVictoria1stWodonga Citizens BandWodongaVictoria2nd”C” Grade BandsChampionshipGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMoorabbin Brass BandMoorabbinVictoria138.001stAdvent Brass BandNunawadingVictoria131.002ndConcert ProgramGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMoorabbin Brass BandMoorabbinVictoria1stAdvent Brass BandNunawadingVictoria2nd”B” Grade BandsChampionshipGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKew BrassKewVictoria137.001stEaglehawk CitizensEaglehawkVictoria133.002ndConcert ProgramGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKew BrassKewVictoria1stEaglehawk CitizensEaglehawkVictoria2nd”A”Grade BandsChampionshipGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKew BandKewVictoria139.001stHawthorn BandHawthornVictoria138.002ndConcert ProgramGroup […]

2000-08-26 Victorian Band Championships

2000-08-26 Victorian Band Championships26th August, 2000ShareShareShareSolos and Ensembles870 Sacred SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingChrisSmithKew BandVictoria94.001stLaszloSzeteyBox Hill City BandVictoria93.002nd871 The Percy Code SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMarkFordKew BandVictoria96.001st874 Veterans SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGrahamKnightsCity of Greater Dandenong BandVictoria86.001stKevinHowellBallarat City Brass BandVictoria85.002nd872 Duet for Any Two InstrumentsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKate Tweddle and Mark FordKew BandVictoria90.001stTammy Barker and Steven PackerMildura DistrictVictoria88.002nd860/861 Cornet or Trumpet Solo or Any Other InstrumentFirst […]

2003-08-17 Victorian Band Championships

2003-08-17 Victorian Band Championships17th August, 2003ShareShareShareCompetition held over the 16th and 17th of August “A” Grade Brass BandsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingHawthorn BandHawthornVictoria1stDarebin City BrassDarebinVictoria2nd “B” Grade Brass BandsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBooroondara BrassHawthornVictoria1stCity of TraralgonTraralgonVictoria2ndRingwooodRingwoodVictoria3rdCity of Greater Dandenong (4th)DandenongVictoriaNoneEaglehawk Citizens (5th)EaglehawkVictoriaNone”C” Grade Brass BandsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAdvent BrassMelbourneVictoria1stSunshine CommunitySunshineVictoria2ndCity of BallaratBallaratVictoria3rdCity of Frankston FrankstonVictoria4thMt Gambier City Mt. GambierVictoriaNoneWodonga Brass WodongaVictoriaNone”D” Grade Brass […]

2012-08-19 Victorian Band Championships

2012-08-19 Victorian Band Championships19th August, 2012ShareShareShareOpen C Grade ConcertGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBoroondara Harmony BrassBoroondaraVictoria215.001stDarebin City Brass NorthernDarebinVictoria214.002ndWodonga BrassWodongaVictoria202.003rdOpen D Grade ConcertGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCreswick Brass BandCreswickVictoria208.001st

2012-08-18 Victorian Band Championships

2012-08-18 Victorian Band Championships18th August, 2012ShareShareShareJunior C Grade Brass BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBendigo Youth Brass BandBendigoVictoria147.001stOpen A Grade Concert BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKew Band MelbourneKewVictoria235.001stDarebin City BrassPrestonVictoria233.002ndGeelong West BrassGeelong WestVictoria215.003rd

2004-08-15 Victorian Band Championships

2004-08-15 Victorian Band Championships15th August, 2004ShareShareShareJunior Band Championship Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingWhitehorse Brass BandBox HillVictoriaNone”D” Grade Championship Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMoonee Valley BrassMoonee PondsVictoriaNone”C” Grade Championship Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSunshine Community BrassSunshineVictoriaNone”B” Grade ChampionshipGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMoorabbin BrassMoorabbinVictoriaNone”A” Grade ChampionshipGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKew Citizens’ BandKewVictoriaNone

2004-08-14 Victorian Band Championships

2004-08-14 Victorian Band Championships14th August, 2004ShareShareShareDiocesan Centre, Lydiard Street South, Ballarat860 / 862 Cornet or Trumpet, Tenor Horn or French Horn SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCathyTimkeEaglehawk BrassVictoria90.001stJenniferMagoulasBoorandara BrassVictoria89.002ndGeoffTimkeEaglehawk BrassVictoria88.003rdAlanDaveyKew BandVictoriaNoneCatherineBardiKew BandVictoriaNoneKatrinaSzeteyBox Hill CityVictoriaNoneJaredMooreMoorabbin BrassVictoriaNone865 Bb Euphonium SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingOssieJellymanEaglehawk BrassVictoria90.001stPatrickMudgeKew BandVictoria89.002ndSamTilleyMoorabbin BrassVictoria85.003rdNarelleEarlEaglehawk BrassVictoriaNone866 Bb Tenor or Bass TromboneFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMervynPreuskerBell Post HillVictoria88.001stOssieJellymanEaglehawk BrassVictoria87.002ndBrendanMcKeeBoorandara BrassVictoria85.003rdBenjaminMilneHyde Street YouthVictoriaNoneBrianDavisEaglehawk BrassVictoriaNone867 Eb Tuba SoloFirst […]

2011-08-21 Victorian Band Championships

2011-08-21 Victorian Band Championships21st August, 2011ShareShareShareOpen D Grade ConcertGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMoonee Valley BrassVictoria226.001stGeelong West Brass AcademyVictoria220.002ndOpen C Grade ConcertGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSunshine Community BrassVictoria242.001stCity of Greater Bendigo BrassVictoria234.002ndMarist BrothersVictoria233.003rdOpen B Grade ConcertGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDiamond Valley BrassVictoria235.001stAdvent BrassVictoria224.002nd

2011-08-20 Victorian Band Championships

2011-08-20 Victorian Band Championships20th August, 2011ShareShareShareJunior C Grade Brass BandsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingHyde Street Youth BandVictoria1stOpen B Grade Brass BandsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSouthern Area Concert BandVictoria1stOpen A Grade ConcertGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingHawthorn BandVictoria239.001stGeelong West BrassVictoria235.002ndFootscray Yarraville City BandVictoria231.003rdJamie Lawson AwardAwarded to Footscray Yarraville City Band, Victoria

2008-08-23 Victorian Band Championships

2008-08-23 Victorian Band Championships23rd August, 2008ShareShareShareOpen C Grade Concert BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBendigo and District Concert BandBendigoVictoria85.002ndWarrnambool City BandWarrnamboolVictoria86.001stOpen B Grade Concert BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingUnley Concert BandSouth Australia89.001stSouthern Area Concert BandVictoria83.003rdEltham Concert BandVictoria85.002ndJunior C Grade Conert BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMelton Secondary CollegeMeltonVictoria79.001stOpen A Grade Concert BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGrainger Wind SymphonyVictoria92.001stGeelong Concert BandGeelongVictoria90.002ndOpen A Grade Brass BandGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingFootscray Yarraville CIty BandVictoria133.001stOpen D […]