Speech & Drama Competition

9th August, 2018

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ClaraPowellCanadianVictoria881st
BobbiMarshallBallarat EastVictoria852nd
GeorgiaTaylorWendoureeVictoria843rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MarlinPhillipsRedanVictoria871st
Eshann UppalWendoureeVictoria852nd
MaggieTaylerWendoureeVictoria843rd
DakotaRivamonteWendoureeVictoria83Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MiloWillsBallarat CentralVictoria891st
HughMillerWendoureeVictoria882nd
OliverTickellWendoureeVictoria863rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Elle WoottonWendoureeVictoria901st
DanikaWaughAlfredtonVictoria892nd
AcaciaVorbachAlfredtonVictoria883rd
EmmaCaukaWendoureeVictoria87Honourable Mention
HughMillerWendoureeVictoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EmmaCaukaWendoureeVictoria881st
IssacDrainWendoureeVictoria872nd
MaggieTaylerWendoureeVictoria863rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TillyWattersSebastopolVictoria861st
DanaReynoldsBuninyongVictoria852nd
YolandaJonesBallarat EastVictoria843rd
MiloWillsBallarat CentralVictoria83.5Honourable Mention
OliverTickellWendoureeVictoria83.5Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MarlinPhillipsRedanVictoria891st
EleanorJustinWendoureeVictoria882nd
Isaac DrainWendoureeVictoria873rd
Hugh MillerWendoureeVictoria86Honourable Mention
Dankia WaughWendoureeVictoria85Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Oliver Tickell & Tom McIntyreWendoureeVictoria861st
Bobbi Marshall & Dominique EldridgeBallarat EastVictoria852nd
Eleanor Justin & Elle WoottonWendoureeVictoria843rd
Dakota Rivamonte & Emma CaukaWendoureeVictoria83.5Honourable Mention
Brooke Blomeley & Leah RossAlfredtonVictoria83.5Honourable Mention
Leah Ross & Lucy Gray AlfredtonVictoria83Highly Commended

Awarded To Marlin Phillips, Redan Victoria

Awarded To Milo Phillips, Ballarat Central Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ellie CarrollBallaratVictoria901st
CaitlinCrieveClarkes HillVictoria882nd
LilyJonesBallarat EastVictoria863rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JamesHowardFootscrayVictoria891st
SerenaRushtonBallrat EastVictoria872nd
Miriam Litwin Cardiagan VillageVictoria853rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CaitlinCrieveClarkes HillVictoria87None
LilyJonesBallarat EastVictoria86None

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jasper Magri & Jeremiah MullerBallarat CentralVictoria871st
John Smith & Rachael SheltonRedanVictoria862nd
Bryton Dodds & Jesse ChapmanBallarat CentralVictoria853rd
Luke Phillips & Noah RyanBallarat EastVictoria84Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Loreto College BlackBallaratVictoria871st
Loreto College GoldBallaratVictoria86.52nd
BCMA FirecrakersBallarat East Victoria863rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Loreto College BlackBallaratVictoria871st
BCMA FirecrackersBallaratVictoria862nd
Loreto College GoldBallaratVictoria853rd