Speech and Drama Competition

15th August, 2018

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The PAHQ ImprosBacchus MarshVictoria871st
Ballarat Grammar GoldWendoureeVictoria862nd
Ballarat Grammar BlueWendoureeVictoria853rd
BCMA CartastropheBallarat EastVictoria84.5Honourable Mention
Ballarat Grammar BrownWendoureeVictoria84Highly Commended
Loreto College GreenBallaratVictoria84Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jacob WilsonBallaratVictoria871st
JulietteParlangeNewingtonVictoria86.52nd
IslaCaseyBallarat EastVictoria863rd
GeorgiaMarshallBallarat EastVictoria85.5Honourable Mention
AbbeyGottliebNewingtonVictoria85Highly Commended
KittyWillsBallarat CentralVictoria85Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JackKingstonCamberwellVictoria901st
GemmaPhillipsLake WendoureeVictoria882nd
PaigeFraserBallarat EastVictoria873rd
AmaliSextonBallarat EastVictoria86.5Honourable Mention
AlannahHebbardBallarat EastVictoria86Highly Commended
SapphireOsmanLake WendoureeVictoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Georgia MarshallBallarat EastVictoria861st
Sapphire OsmanLake WendoureeVictoria852nd
IslaCaseyBallarat EastVictoria843rd
Remi CurrieLake WendoureeVictoria83Highly Commended
AndrewZhuangNewingtonVictoria83Highly Commended

Awarded To Xander Vandenburg

Awarded To Grace Warren

Awarded To Zachary Meakin

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kate Boschen & Zandya VandenburgBallaratVictoria891st
Madison Cini & Matilda WaightBallaratVictoria882nd
Abbey & Holly GottliebNewingtonVictoria873rd
Ally Steenhuis & Laura GeddesBallaratVictoria86.5Honourable Mention
Gracie Sherman & Sholeh O'KeefeBallaratVictoria86Highly Commended
Caitlin Hubble & Maddie MilikinsBallaratVictoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CaitlinGrieveClarkes HillVictoria881st
Lashini JayasooriyaLake WendoureeVictoria872nd
MiriamLitwinLake WenVictoria86.53rd
JosephineCoatesLake WendoureeVictoria86`hNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lily O'SheaLake WendoureeVictoria861st
LashiniJayasooriyaLake WendoureeVictoria852nd
CaitlinGrieveVictoria843rd
JesseChapmanVictoria83Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HarrisonErvinNewingtonVictoria901st
SerenaRushtonBallarat EastVictoria892nd
SamDrewBallarat EastVictoria883rd
Finnley GreetBolwarrahVictoria87.5Honourable Mention
LucyWaltersBallaratVictoria87.5Honourable Mention
LincolnThaiWendoureeVictoriaHighly Commended
StephanieO'MayWendoureeVictoriaHighly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ClaireBaxterBallarat EastVictoria871st
RubyLindlayBallarat EastVictoria862nd
SamDrewBallarat EastVictoria85.53rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MaddisonFogartyLake GardensVictoria911st
JasperMagriBallarat CentralVictoria902nd
KateBoschenBallarat EastVictoria893rd
Lucy WaltersBallaratVictoria893rd
SamDrewBallaraat EastVictoria88Honourable Mention
ZenayeMcKeeMount HelenVictoria86Highly Commended
FinnleyGreetBolwarrahVictoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SerenaRushtonBallarat EastVictoria891st
LaurenMcKenzieLake WendoureeVictoria882nd
JamesLawryWendoureeVictoria87.53rd
LauraWrightWendoureeVictoria87.53rd
FinnleyGreetLake WendoureeVictoria87Honourable Mention
IsabellaHenningBallarat EastVictoria87Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
James LawryWendoureeVictoria891st
LauraWrightWendoureeVictoria882nd
FinnleyGreetLake WendoureeVictoria863rd