Speech & Drama Competition

1st January, 1970

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Xander Vanderberg NewingtonVictoria901st
Josh Wilkins Wendouree Victoria892nd
Hannah Crompton Wendouree Victoria883rd
AdeleHertog Ballarat East Victoria87Honourable Mention
Kitty Wills Ballarat Central Victoria86Highly Commended
Juliette Parlange Newington Victoria86Highly Commended
Remi Currie Ballarat East Victoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ruby Lindley Ballarat East Victoria881st
Amali Sexton Ballarat East Victoria872nd
Alannah Hebbard Ballarat East Victoria863rd
Adele Hertog Ballarat East Victoria85.5Honourable Mention
Felicity Jones Winter Valley Victoria85.5Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Josh Wilkins Wendouree Victoria87.51st
Kitty Wills Ballarat Central Victoria872nd
Ruby McIntyre Wendouree Victoria863rd
Adele Hertog Ballarat East Victoria85.5Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lachlan Beard Bacchus Marsh Victoria901st
Xander VandenbergBallarat East Victoria892nd
Juliette Parlange Newington Victoria88.53rd
Madison Stanley-Smith Bacchus Marsh Victoria88Honourable Mention
Georgia Marshall Ballarat East Victoria86Highly Commended
Jinah Waters Ballarat East Victoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Madison Stanley - Smith Wendouree Victoria881st
Lucy Hogan Bacchus Marsh Victoria872nd
Ruby McIntyre Wendouree Victoria86.53rd
Jinah Waters Ballarat East Victoria86Honourable Mention
Margot Lynn Ballarat East Victoria86Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rosie Walker Ballarat East Victoria881st
Caitlyn Eastmure Ballarat East Victoria872nd
Harmonee Towk Ballarat East Victoria863rd
Gracie Sherman Ballarat East Victoria85.5Honourable Mention
Caitlin Hubble Ballarat East Victoria85Highly Commended
Margot Lynn Ballarat East Victoria85Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ruby McIntyre Wendouree Victoria901st
Hannah Crompton Wendouree Victoria892nd
Matilda McIntyre Wendouree Victoria883rd
Georgia Marshall Ballarat East Victoria87Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lily O'Shea Alfredton Victoria891st
Miriam Litwin Cardigan Village Victoria882nd
Ellie Carroll Ballarat Victoria873rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ellie Carroll Ballarat Victoria891st
Lily O'Shea Alfredton Victoria882nd
Noah Ryan Ballarat East Victoria873rd
Caitlin Grieve Ballarat Victoria86Honourable Mention
John Smith Redan Victoria85Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Finnley Greet Bolwarrah Victoria881st
Veronica Rogers Wendouree Victoria862nd
Maddison Fogarty Lake Gardens Victoria843rd