Speech & Drama Competition

13th August, 2018

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dana Reynolds BuninyongVictoria881st
Christian Cauka Wendouree Victoria862nd
Skye Wilkins Wendouree Victoria85.53rd
Lucy Kelly Wendouree Victoria85Honourable Mention
Josh Retallick Ballarat East Victoria85Honourable Mention
Ted Turnbull-Gent Mount Pleasant Victoria84.5Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lilla Delbridge Wendouree Victoria891st
Lucy Kelly Wendouree Victoria872nd
Yugeshveer Uppal Wendouree Victoria853rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Josh Retallick Ballarat East Victoria851st
Emma Eaton Ballarat East Victoria832nd
Phoebe Marshall Ballarat East Victoria823rd
Jayde Loriente Ballarat East Victoria80Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Amber McCarty and Sarah Rylands NewingtonVictoria871st
DJ Kaess and Isaac Drain Wendouree Victoria862nd
Benjamin Gilbert and Harry Nijam Wendouree Victoria853rd
Marlin Phillips and Violet Fyfe-Jennings Ballarat Central Victoria84Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Amity Vandenberg and Yolanda Jones Ballarat East Victoria871st
Lucy Kelly and Molly Kelly Wendouree Victoria862nd
Bobbi Marshall and Phoebe Marshall Ballarat East Victoria853rd
Claire Mahony and Matilda McIntyre Wendouree Victoria85.5Honourable Mention
Josh Retallick and Samara Jones Ballarat East Victoria84Highly Commended
Ella Sidebottom and sarah Miller Wendouree Victoria84Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Grammar Silver Wedouree Victoria881st
Ballarat Grammar Red Wenouree Victoria872nd
Ballarat Grammar Brown Wenouree Victoria863rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Claire Mahony and Matilda McIntyre Wendouree Victoria891st
Eleanor Justin and Elle Wootton Wendouree Victoria872nd
Ella Mulcahy and Skye Wilkins Wendouree Victoria853rd
Jack Nijam and Eshaan UppalWendouree Victoria84Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Xander VandenbergBallarat East Victoria901st
Georgia Marshall Ballarat East Victoria882nd
Isla Casey Ballarat East Victoria873rd
Piper McPhan Ballarat East Victoria86.5Honourable Mention
Hannah Ollerenshaw Wendouree Victoria86Highly Commended
JulietteParlange Newington Victoria86Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Amali Sexton Ballarat East Victoria901st
Adele Hertog Ballarat East Victoria872nd
Isla Casey Ballarat East Victoria86.53rd
Caitlyn EastmureBallarat EastVictoria86Honourable Mention
Georgia Marshall Ballarat East Victoria86Honourable Mention
Hannah Ollerenshaw Wendouree Victoria85Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lily O'Shea Alfredtin Victoria891st
Caitlin Grieve Clarks Hill Victoria882nd
Ellie Carroll Ballarat Victoria87.53rd
Finnley Greet Bolwarrah Victoria87Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EllieCarrollBallaratVictoria901st
Lily O'Shea Alfredton Victoria892nd