2017 Energetiks Dance Competition 7th October

7th October, 2017

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JessicaFordGeelong NorthVictoria911st
MollyNetherwayAlfredtonVictoria902nd
BellaBerberichBallarat CentralVictoria893rd
MissyKrillicBeaconsfield UpperVictoria88Honourable Mention
ShaniWilkensArmstrong CreekVictoria88Honourable Mention
PippaSutherlandBallaratVictoria88Honourable Mention
TinaPyrczBentleighVictoria86Highly Commended
AbbeyLaveryLake GardensVictoria86Highly Commended
HannahMaxwellOaklands JunctionVictoria86Highly Commended
EmilyGriersonMorningtonVictoria86Highly Commended
MiettaWhiteBrunswick EastVictoria86Highly Commended

Awarded to Jessica Ford, Geelong North Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EmmaDowlingCheltenham East911st
JemimaRobsonWendouree902nd
AbbeyLaveryLake Gardens893rd
MahaeliaCampbellMckinnon86Highly Commended
CamillaButlerBuninyong86Highly Commended
ZoeMcFarlaneBeaumoris86Highly Commended
TinaPyrczBentleigh86Highly Commended

Awarded to Emma Dowling, Cheltenham East Victoria

Awarded to Emma Dowling, Cheltenham East Victoria

Awarded to Eoghan Somers, Buninyong

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Slater Performing Arts Studion BEssendonVictoria861st
Michelle Slater Performaing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria822nd
Bev Palmer Performing ArtsSouth MorangVictoria793rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kerry Moore School of BalletBuninyongVictoria891st
Michelle Slater Performing Art StudioEssendonVictoria882nd
Bev Palmer Performing ArtsSouth MorangVictoria873rd
Ballarat Dance CentreBallarat WestVictoria86Honourable Mention
Independent Dance StudiosBeaconsfieldVictoria86Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Performing ArtsSouth MorangVictoria881st
Independant Dance StudiosBeaconsfieldVictoria872nd
Michelle Slater Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria863rd
Centrestage Performing Arts SchoolBrunswick EastVictoria83Honourable Mention

Awarded to April O'brien, Victoria

Awarded to Charlotte, Trapani Victoria

Awarded to Ruby Hall, Victoria

Awarded to Phoebe Fitzpatrick, Victoria

Awarded to Philippa Crawley, Victoria

Awarded to Benjamin Harris, Victoria

Awarded to Charlotte Trapani, Victoria

Awarded to Philippa Crawley, Victoria

Awarded to Kaylah Icovski, Victoria

Awarded to Amber Gommers, Victoria

Awarded to Michelle Slater, Victoria

Awarded to Dylan Patchett, Victoria