2017 Energetiks Dance Competition 4th October

4th October, 2017

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EoghanSomersBuninyongVictoria881st
ChristianAmbesiCaroline SpringsVictoria872nd
PhoebeHendersonCardiganVictoria863rd
EllieSbardellaBuninyongVictoria85Honourable Mention
TillyLaceyMorningtonVictoria84Highly Commended
CharlotteWestAlfredtonVictoria84Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JemmaRamaekersSouth MorangVictoria911st
KaylaMurphyBerwickVictoria90.52nd
AbbeyLaveryLake GardensVictoria903rd
ChelseaMullaneCanadianVictoria89.5Honourable Mention
EmmaDowlingCheltenham EastVictoria89Highly Commended
TinaPyrczBentleighVictoria89Highly Commended
PippaSutherlandBallaratVictoria89Highly Commended
EmilyCrockettMount HelenVictoria89Highly Commended
KatieWrightBallanVictoria89Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MahaeliaCampbellMckinnonVictoria891st
EmilyCrockettMount HelenVictoria882nd
ShaniWilkensArmstrong CreekVictoria873rd
TinaPyrczBentleighVictoria84Honourable Mention
ZoeMcFarlaneBeaumarisVictoria83Highly Commended
AlyssaMongBallarat CentralVictoria83Highly Commended

Awarded to Abbey Lavery, Lake Gardens Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CaitlinIrvingBentleigh EastVictoria861st
ZoeMcFarlaneBeaumarisVictoria822nd
TillyLaceyMorningonVictoria813rd
ChristianAmbesiCaroline SpringsVictoria80Honourable Mention
BenjaminHarrisWoodvaleVictoria80Honourable Mention
MatisseLewisAspendaleVictoria79Highly Commended
BridgetAnileMoonee PondsVictoria79Highly Commended
JosieOswinCreswickVictoria79Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DylanPatchettSaint HelenaVictoria891st
JaydenWatsonHillsideVictoria882nd
IndiannaJohnsonGeelongVictoria873rd
SarahPiperBendigoVictoria85Honourable Mention
AprilPratoBlack HillVictoria85Honourable Mention
CaitlynOldfieldAirport WestVictoria85Honourable Mention
EmilyGriersonMorningtonVictoria80Highly Commended
HollyHickHolmesglenVictoria80Highly Commended
ClaudiaVillaMill ParkVictoria80Highly Commended
MaxRushtonDelacombeVictoria80Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IndiannaJohnsonGeelongVictoria881st
LilyO'NeilBallaratVictoria842nd
MadelineVernonAraratVictoria833rd
BrittanyCapillBelmontVictoria81Highly Commended
LilyDolanNewingtonVictoria81Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Performing ArtsSouth MorangVictoria881st
Michelle Slater Performing Arts Studio BEssendonVictoria872nd
Michelle Slater Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria843rd
Centrestage Performing Arts SchoolBrunswick EastVictoria83Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Performing ArtsSouth MorangVictoria901st
Michelle Slater performing Arts Studio BEssendonVictoria892nd
Michelle Slater performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria883rd
Centrestage Performing Arts SchoolBrunswick EastVictoria86Honourable Mention
Joanne O'Kelly School of DanceLangwarrinVictoria86Honourable Mention
Anita Coutts School of DanceBallaratVictoria83Highly Commended