2017 Energetiks Dance Competition 2nd October

2nd October, 2017

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MatisseLewisAspendaleVictoria921st
AbbeyLaveryLake GardensVictoria912nd
BellaBerberichBallarat CentralVictoria89.53rd
EmmaDowlingCheltenham EastVictoria89Honourable Mention
JessicaFordGeelong NorthVictoria84Highly Commended
EllenBerridgeDelacombeVictoria84Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MadeleineCheckettsStrathmoreVictoria881st
BenjaminHarrisWoodvaleVictoria872nd
ChloeParsonPoint CookVictoria863rd
MiettaWhiteBrunswick EastVictoria85Honourable Mention
MoniqueHeathDonvaleVictoria84Highly Commended
EmilyCrockettMount HelenVictoria84Highly Commended
KatherineKyleEppingVictoria84Highly Commended
JordanClearyMacleodVictoria84Highly Commended

Awarded to Madeleine Checketts, Strathmore Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ShaniWilkensArmstrong CreekVictoria901st
BellaBerberichBallarat CentralVictoria872nd
JordanForbesEnfieldVictoria843rd
AlyssaMongBallarat CentralVictoria82Honourable Mention
EllaRalphChelsea HeightsVictoria81Highly Commended
SophieGrimaNewingtonVictoria81Highly Commended
MayaLeKings ParkVictoria81Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AllegraBrownCarlton NorthVictoria881st
MiettaWhiteBrunswick EastVictoria862nd
BenjaminHarrisWoodvaleVictoria853rd
BiancaCassarKeilor EastVictoria84Honourable Mention
BridgetAnileMoonee PondsVictoria84Honourable Mention
ChloeParsonsPoint CookVictoria80Highly Commended
AmyRyanJunortounVictoria80Highly Commended
BridgetMcWhinneyEssendonVictoria80Highly Commended
OliverPalamaraMalvern EastVictoria80Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EmmaDowlingCheltenham EastVictoria911st
SarahRoseFrankstonVictoria892nd
MiettaWhiteBrunswick EastVictoria883rd
MarcellePulleineGeelong NorthVictoria85Honourable Mention
BenjaminHarrisWoodvaleVictoria85Honourable Mention
PippaSutherlandBallaratVictoria83Highly Commended
SharnieFootnarre Warren NorthVictoria83Highly Commended
EllenBerridgeDelacombeVictoria83Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristianAmbesiCaroline SpringsVictoria891st
MoniqueHeathDonvaleVictoria872nd
BridgetAnileMoonee PondsVictoria863rd
ChloeParsonsPoint CookVictoria85Honourable Mention
KatherineKyleEppingVictoria80Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Brooke Humphreys, Darci Gurney, & Maggi VosMontroseVictoria911st
Annie Wood, Ruby Moore, & Sophie GrimaWendouree VillageVictoria902nd
Jordan Forbes & Katelyn BarentsenEnfieldVictoria893rd
April Prato & Josie OswinCreswickVictoria88Honourable Mention
Ella McMillan, Natalie Stutz, & Tess HannaLangwarrinVictoria87Highly Commended
Chelsea Mullane & Sophie RossCanadianVictoria87Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Performing ArtsSouth MorangVictoria911st
Dance School of DistinctionBallaratVictoria902nd
Michelle Slate Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria893rd
Independent Dance StudiosBeaconsfieldVictoria88Honourable Mention
Centrestage Performing Arts SchoolBrunswick EastVictoria85Highly Commended