2011-10-05 Energetiks Dance Competition

5th October, 2011

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicoleMuscatNiddrieVictoria88.001st
ShaelynHughesEssendon NorthVictoria87.002nd
ReubenMorganSebastopolVictoria86.003rd
SophiePickavanceBlack HillVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
AlexandraFinniganSunburyVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LauraMcKenzieAlfredtonVictoria84.00Highly Commended
SarahPiperBendigoVictoria84.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeorgiaSwanMitchell ParkVictoria89.001st
AlexandraFinniganSunburyVictoria87.002nd
LauraGlareDurham LeadVictoria86.003rd

Array Sophie Pickavance, Ballarat Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MeaganPfeilerMount GambierSouth Australia88.001st
MagentaJohnsWyndam ValeVictoria87.002nd
EloisaTraversEssendonVictoria86.003rd
ClaireVandaliGreenvaleVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
LaurenO'ConnellEltham NorthVictoria84.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeorgiaTurnerKeilorVictoria88.001st
DevonCampbellDingley VillageVictoria87.002nd
JasmynBangitHopetoun ParkVictoria86.503rd
TaylahRitchieSeabrookVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
VanessaNorthcottParkdaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LauraGlareDurham LeadVictoria85.00Highly Commended
ElyseZahraDeer ParkVictoria85.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeorgiaSwanMitchell ParkVictoria90.001st
EmmaRumianFrankston SouthVictoria89.002nd
NicoleMuscatNiddrieVictoria88.503rd
MirandaShamiBeaconsfieldVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
LauraGlareDurham LeadVictoria87.00Highly Commended
ShaylinDurbanMango HillVictoria87.00Highly Commended
MagentaJohnsWyndham ValeVictoria87.00Highly Commended

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicoleMuscatNiddrieVictoria88.501st
ShaelynHughesEssendon NorthVictoria88.002nd
ClaireVandaliGreenvaleVictoria87.003rd
JyeTschappellerKangaroo FlatVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Adrian Russo & Nicole MuscatNiddrieVictoria90.001st
Ellie Cooper & Tyrone AnthonyAvondale HeightsVictoria89.002nd
Krystel Lane & Tanya NikolicPoint CookVictoria88.003rd
Hollie Masterson & Morgan TabbittInvermay ParkVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Annaliece Simonis, Miranda Shami & Rebecca JacobssonBeaconsfieldVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Anita Mills & Bradley SmithKingsvilleVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
David Sirianni & Claire VandaliGreenvaleVictoria90.001st
Ellie Cooper & Tyrone AnthonyAvondale HeightsVictoria89.002nd
Diona Hill & Matthew PainterWhite HillsVictoria88.003rd
Chelsea Donoghue & Ellie MichaelAlfredtonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Jennifer McClean & Mason SchaubeStrathfieldsayeVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Eloisa Travers & Zoe CoppingerEssendonVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Slater Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria93.001st
DancescapeNiddrieVictoria92.002nd
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria91.003rd
Samantha Hunt Academy of DanceKoo Wee RupVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Studio 1 Performing ArtsNorthcoteVictoria89.00Highly Commended
Isolation Performing Arts StudioTullamarineVictoria89.00Highly Commended