2010-09-21 Energetiks Dance Competition

21st September, 2010

Adjudicator: Lyndi Walley

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
OliviaRooneyTrenthamVictoria86.001st
KaseyBleicherMiners RestVictoria85.002nd
GeorginaReynoldsBlack HillVictoria84.503rd
PortiaHaaseBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JasmineKnowlesBakery HillVictoria83.50Highly Commended
OliviaHendersonCardiganVictoria83.50Highly Commended
ElizaEdwardsSouth MorangVictoria
ChloePerdrisat-MurphyGeelong NorthVictoria
CarlaAlfonsiEppingVictoria
LoughlinFoleySandringhamVictoria
BethanyCounselBallaratVictoria
NatalieMikicTaylors LakesVictoria
VanessaKoutsakis VagenasRyeVictoria
AnnabelleFordBacchus MarshVictoria
IsabellaFarleyViewbankVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeorgiaParrotWendoureeVictoria88.001st
AmyCoulstonSeabrookVictoria87.502nd
DarceyNewtonBrunswickVictoria87.003rd
VanessaKoutsakis-VagenasRyeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
JaydenWatsonTaylors LakesVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
BrodieLousadaCranbourneVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
AnnabelleFordBacchus MarshVictoria85.00Highly Commended
TaylahKerrisonViewbankVictoria85.00Highly Commended
OliviaMarinLilydaleVictoriaSpecial Mention
ElizaEdwardsSouth MorangVictoriaSpecial Mention
FrejaRoseKynetonVictoria
IsabellaDariolGowanbraeVictoria
TylerBlomeleyAlfredtonVictoria
TaylaCaliEppingVictoria
ChelseaO'TooleCaroline SpringsVictoria
SiennaFooteBallaratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JuliaSchweitzerEssendonVictoria86.001st
SilvanaMirabellaAvondale HeightsVictoria85.502nd
SarahHoBalwynVictoria84.503rd
JoshuaTaylorDingley VillageVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KaddisonKearinMaiden GullyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
NicholasArmstrongMount ElizaVictoria83.00Special Mention
CinziaUbaldiEaglemontVictoria
JemimaGillespieHillsideVictoria
EmilyEarlNiddrieVictoria
AlexandraDodgeMorningtonVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eliza Edwards, Isabella Farley & Taylah KerrisonSouth MorangVictoria89.001st
Lucy Rose Coyne & Olivia MarinLilydaleVictoria88.002nd
Christian Ambesi & Serena MezzadraEssendonVictoria87.003rd
Chloe Perdrisat-Murphy, Sarah McDonald & Cassie TattersallGeelong NorthVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Hannah Gough & Keely WarrackPoint CookVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Keira Hocking & Matilda BatesEssendonVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Laura Power & Tessa ImbrianoBrunswickVictoria
Lily-Ann Mertens & Molly KealeyLangwarrinVictoria
Chloe Stockdale & Phoebe CollinsEppingVictoria
Bronson Pfeiler & Chrisoula AndrinopoulasMount GambierSouth Australia
Laura Mastropaolo & Danielle Whitfort

Adjudicator: Rosalie Lane

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Keira Hocking & Matilda BatesEssendonVictoria86.001st
Hannah Gough & Keely WarrackPoint CookVictoria85.002nd
Brielle Gray & Brooke RankinSeabrookVictoria84.003rd
Georgia Ballinger Samantha Mitchell Sarah PerkinsDelacombeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Chloe Perdrisat-Murphy, Sarah McDonald & Cassie TattersallGeelong NorthVictoria82.00Highly Commended
Emma Spencely & Tegan DinsdaleLockingtonVictoria
Alexandra Moore & PartnersWendoureeVictoria
Coco Wood & Lily O'NeilBallaratVictoria
Alexandra Dodge & Lauren DodgeMorningtonVictoria
Conor Jamieson & Freja RoseKynetonVictoria
Alexandra Trahair & Sarah SeeryStrathdaleVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JemimaGillespieHillsideVictoria87.001st
BronsonPfeilerMount GambierVictoria86.002nd
SilvanaMirabellaAvondale HeightsVictoria85.503rd
CassieTattersallGeelong NorthVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
SophiaWalkerIvanhoeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
ElizaEdwardsSouth MorangVictoria84.00Highly Commended
ChelseaO'TooleCaroline SpringsVictoria
SarahPerkinsDelacombeVictoria
IsabellaDariolGowanbraeVictoria
TahneeSimpsonDunnstownVictoria
JimelleDevlin-SwanepoelMoonee PondsVictoria
CourtneyHoldCarrum DownsVictoria
AlessiaAugelloIvanhoeVictoria
AmyCoulstonSeabrookVictoria
KaitlynDeliyiannisFrankstonVictoria
EbonyBangitHopetoun ParkVictoria
SimoneClementSeabrookVictoria
JasmineWareParkdaleVictoria

Array Kaitlyn Deliyiannis, Frankston Victoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Emma Spencely & Tegan DinsdaleLockingtonVictoria86.001st
Brodie Lousada & Nicola SmollenCranbourneVictoria85.002nd
Alexandra Trahair & Sarah SeeryStrathdaleVictoria84.003rd
Meg Horton & Tegan MinettPoint CookVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Bethany Counsel & Bethany McKeeBallaratVictoria82.00Highly Commended
Sarah Newman & Amy CoulstonPoint CookVictoria82.00Highly Commended
Bayley Horne & Paris HorneBallaratVictoria
Maya Shenoy & Saachi ShenoyChelsea HeightsVictoria
Alana Spratling & Ellie CushionBlack HillVictoria
Alexis Roscoe, Pippa Nolan & Ruby KnowlesBrown HillVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeorgiaParrotWendoureeVictoria88.001st
SamanthaMitchellBallaratVictoria87.002nd
SophiaWalkerIvanhoeVictoria86.003rd
CassieTattersallGeelong NorthVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
GeorginaReynoldsBlack HillVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
SarahPerkinsDelacombeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
JemimaGillespieHillsideVictoria84.00Highly Commended
AnnieJonesBendigoVictoria84.00Highly Commended
SamanthaWestlakeLangwarrinVictoria84.00Highly Commended
JaydenPrelcPenolaSouth Australia
GeorgiaBallingerBlack HillVictoria
FrejaRoseKynetonVictoria
IsabelleGreenwoodParkdaleVictoria
VanessaKoutsakis VagenasRyeVictoria
TiffanyWrayHightonVictoria
MadelynRotheNerrinaVictoria
TahneeSimpsonDunnstownVictoria
PeronelTaylorMordiallocVictoria
ErinO'BeirneBuninyongVictoria
ElizaCallilBallaratVictoria
LeticiaMannLaraVictoria
IsabelleBennettLaraVictoria

Adjudicator: Lyndi Walley

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Anita Coutts School of Dance Group ABallaratVictoria92.001st
Carole Oliver School of BalletAlfredtonVictoria91.002nd
Michelle Slater - Coyne Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria90.003rd
Joanne O'Kelly School of DanceLangwarrinVictoria89.50Honourable Mention
The Academy of Classical BalletBrown HillVictoria89.00Highly Commended
Karen Mason Dance StudioBallaratVictoria
Kerry Moore School of BalletBuninyongVictoria
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Slater - Coyne Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria92.001st
Anita Coutts School of Dance Group ABallaratVictoria91.002nd
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria90.003rd
Centre Stage Performing Arts School Group BBrunswickVictoria89.50Honourable Mention
Centre Stage Performing Arts School Group ABrunswickVictoria89.50Honourable Mention
Joanne O'Kelly School of Dance BLangwarrinVictoria
Lauren Wall DancersEppingVictoria
Kerry Moore School of BalletBuninyongVictoria
Joanne O'Kelly School of Dance ALangwarrinVictoria
DancescapeCaroline SpringsVictoria
Ballarat Ballet CentreBallarat WestVictoria
Studio 1 Performing ArtsCoburgVictoria