2010-09-20 Energetiks Dance Competition

20th September, 2010

Adjudicator: Rosalie Lane

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SophiaWalkerIvanhoeVictoria86.001st
AnnieJonesBendigoVictoria85.002nd
IsabelleBennettLaraVictoria84.003rd
IndyMorcombeBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
ElizaCallillBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
ChloeCamilleriTaylors LakesVictoria82.00Highly Commended
BronsonPfeilerMount GambierSouth Australia82.00Highly Commended
CourtneyHoltCarrum DownsVictoria
IsabellaFarleyViewbankVictoria
AlexandraDodgeMorningtonVictoria
AmeliaGreenbankBallaratVictoria
CinziaUbaldiEaglemontVictoria
ErinO'BeirneBuninyongVictoria
SimoneClementSeabrookVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ElizaCallilBallaratVictoria85.001st
IsabelleBennettLaraVictoria84.002nd
SophiaWalkerIvanhoeVictoria83.003rd
JemimaGillespieHillsideVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DarceyNewtonBrunswickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MiliBilsonAlfredtonVictoria
MackenzieMersonAttwoodVictoria
AlyssaMarraLangwarrinVictoria
CassieTattersallGeelong NorthVictoria
BrittneyEdwardsInvermay ParkVictoria
IsabelleGreenwoodParkdaleVictoria
SophieConstableAlfredtonVictoria
JimelleDevlin-SwanepoelMoonee PondsVictoria
LucyOlverLake WendoureeVictoria
FrejaRoseKynetonVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ElizaEdwardsSouth MorangVictoria85.001st
SophiaWalkerIvanhoeVictoria84.002nd
CinziaUbaldiEaglemontVictoria83.003rd
OliviaMarinLilydaleVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
ChloeCamilleriTaylors LakesVictoria
MackenzieMersonAttwoodVictoria
AlexandraDodgeMorningtonVictoria
KaddisonKearinMaiden GullyVictoria
AnnieJonesBendigoVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IsabellaFarleyIvanhoeVictoria86.001st
BrookeWilliamsCroydonVictoria85.002nd
BronsonPfeilerMount GambierVictoria84.003rd
TaylahKerrisonViewbankVictoria83.00Highly Commended
AnnieJonesBendigoVictoria83.00Highly Commended
AlessiaAugelloIvanhoeVictoria
JemimaGillespieHillsideVictoria
ElizaEdwardsSouth MorangVictoria
OliviaMarinLilydaleVictoria
LaurenWashingtonSeymourVictoria
NicholasArmstrongMount ElizaVictoria
EmilyEarlNiddrieVictoria
AlexandraDodgeMorningtonVictoria
SilvanaMirabellaAvondale HeightsVictoria
CinziaUbaldiEaglemontVictoria

Adjudicator: Lindy Walley

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IndyMorcombeBallaratVictoria86.001st
GeorgiaBallingerBlack HillVictoria85.002nd
SamanthaWestlakeLangwarrinVictoria84.503rd
TylerBlomeleyAlfredtonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SarahPerkinsDelacombeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MadelynRotheNerrinaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
OceaneLe BouderKeilorVictoria83.50Highly Commended
JordanBartoloMount MarthaVictoria
KeelyNashNerrinaVictoria
BridgetteChiversCanadianVictoria
KyranHumersChelsea HeightsVictoria
AnnieJonesBendigoVictoria
OliviaMarinLilydaleVictoria
AlessiaAugelloIvanhoeVictoria
BronsonPfeilerMount GambierSouth Australia
MaddyDaveyAraratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TaylahKerrisonViewbankVictoria85.001st
JuliaKassingElthamVictoria84.502nd
LaurenWashingtonSeymourVictoria84.003rd
IsabellaFarleyViewbankVictoria83.50Honourable Mention
CarlaAlfonsiEppingVictoria83.50Honourable Mention
BrodieLousadaCranbourneVictoria83.00Highly Commended
ChloePerdrisat-MurphyGeelong NorthVictoria
BritneyKingTarneitVictoria
MirandaRoscoeBrown HillVictoria
AnnieJonesBendigoVictoria
JoshuaTaylorDingley VillageVictoria
KaddisonKearinMaiden GullyVictoria
AnnabelleFordBacchus MarshVictoria
SamanthaMitchellBallaratVictoria
LucyOlverLake WendoureeVictoria
MareePatsourasEppingVictoria
MilliBilsonAlfredtonVictoria
NicolaSmollenFrankstonVictoria

Array Annie Jones, Bendigo Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SilvanaMirabellaAvondale HeightsVictoria88.001st
BaileyNathan-ParkSomervilleVictoria87.502nd
JaydenWatsonTaylors LakesVictoria87.003rd
JoshuaTaylorDingley VillageVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
BronsonPfeilerMount GambierSouth Australia86.50Honourable Mention
OliviaMarinLilydaleVictoria85.00Highly Commended
EmilyEarlNiddrieVictoria
JuliaKassingElthamVictoria
ElizaEdwardsSouth MorangVictoria
ArielleVlahiotisStrathmoreVictoria
JemimaGillespieHillsideVictoria
JimelleDevlin-SwanepoelMoonee PondsVictoria
SarahHoBalwynVictoria
CarlaAlfonsiEppingVictoria
ChloeCamilleriTaylors LakesVictoria
NatalieMikicTaylors LakesVictoria
JordanBartoloMount MarthaVictoria
OceaneLe BouderKeilorVictoria

Adjudicator: Rosalie Lane

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Slater - Coyne Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria87.001st
Bev Palmers DancersSouth MorangVictoria85.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Slater - Coyne Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria86.001st
DancescapeCaroline SpringsVictoria85.002nd
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria84.003rd
Patrick Studios AustraliaPrahranVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Centre Stage Performing Arts SchoolBrunswickVictoria82.00Highly Commended
Studio1 Performing ArtsCoburgVictoria82.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria85.001st
Michelle Slater - Coyne Performing Arts StudioEssendonVictoria84.002nd
Centre Stage Performing Arts SchoolBrunswickVictoria83.003rd
DancescapeCaroline SpringsVictoria
Sharon Lawrence DancersParkdaleVictoria
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Slater - Coyne Performing Arts StudioBrunswickVictoria90.001st
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria86.002nd
Sharon Lawrence DancersParkdaleVictoria85.003rd
DancescapeCaroline SpringsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria
Studio 1 Performing ArtsCoburgVictoria
The Dream AcademyNewportVictoria