2008-10-19 Calisthenics

19th October, 2008

Championship Sub Juniors

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria36.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria28.002nd
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia18.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria14.00Honourable Mention
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria9.00Highly Commended
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia30.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria26.002nd
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria24.003rd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria15.00Honourable Mention
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria10.00Highly Commended
Reynella-Braeside School of Calisthenics Team 2Happy ValleySouth Australia
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 2BalwynVictoria
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 2ReservoirVictoria
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 2EssendonVictoria
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mount WaverleyVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia30.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria28.002nd
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria21.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria13.00Honourable Mention
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria11.00Highly Commended
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mount WaverleyVictoria
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 2EssendonVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 2BalwynVictoria
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria
Reynella-Braeside School of Calisthenics Team 2Happy ValleySouth Australia
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 2ReservoirVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria36.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria30.002nd
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia16.003rd
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria13.00Honourable Mention
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria8.00Highly Commended
Crown Calisthenic College Team 2BalwynVictoria
Reynella-Braeside School of Calisthenics Team 2Happy ValleySouth Australia
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mount WaverleyVictoria
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 2ReservoirVictoria
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 2EssendonVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria30.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria24.00Equal 2nd
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia24.00Equal 2nd
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria18.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria8.00Honourable Mention
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria5.00Highly Commended
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 2BalwynVictoria
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 2ReservoirVictoria
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 2Mount WaverleyVictoria
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 2EssendonVictoria
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria36.001st
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria21.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria20.003rd
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia18.00Honourable Mention
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria10.00Highly Commended
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 2Avondale HeightsVictoria
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria36.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria30.002nd
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria16.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria12.00Honourable Mention
Reynella-Braeview School of Calisthenics Team 1Happy ValleySouth Australia9.00Highly Commended
Crown Calisthenic College Team 1BalwynVictoria
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria

Array Jeaden Calisthenic College, Mount Waverley Victoria

Array Avonde Calisthenic College, Avondale Heights Victoria

Division Seven Seniors

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Caroline Springs Calisthenics Club Team 1Caroline SpringsVictoria86.001st
Northcrest Calisthenics Club Team 1EppingVictoria82.002nd
Karrington Calisthenics Club Team 1St AlbansVictoria77.003rd
Larinda Calisthenics College Team 1LaraVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Roxvale Calisthenic College Team 1GreenvaleVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Wingrove School of Calisthenics Team 1GrovedaleVictoria75.00Highly Commended
Balmoral Calisthenic Club Team 1BentleighVictoria75.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Caroline Springs Calisthenics Club Team 1Caroline SpringsVictoria89.001st
Karrington Calisthenics Club Team 1St AlbansVictoria85.002nd
Roxvale Calisthenic College Team 1GreenvaleVictoria83.003rd
Balmoral Calisthenic Club Team 1BentleighVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Larinda Calisthenics College Team 1LaraVictoria81.00Highly Commended
Northcrest Calisthenics Club Team 1EppingVictoria
Wingrove School of Calisthenics Team 1GrovedaleVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Karrington Calisthenics Club Team 1St AlbansVictoria89.001st
Larinda Calisthenics College Team 1LaraVictoria85.002nd
Roxvale Calisthenic College Team 1GreenvaleVictoria84.003rd
Wingrove School of Calisthenics Team 1GrovedaleVictoria83.50Honourable Mention
Northcrest Calisthenics Club Team 1EppingVictoria83.00Highly Commended
Balmoral Calisthenic Club Team 1BentleighVictoria
Caroline Springs Calisthenics Club Team 1Caroline SpringsVictoria