2006-10-15 Calisthenics

15th October, 2006

"Championship" Sub-Juniors

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria42.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia22.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria16.00Equal 3rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria16.00Equal 3rd
Ceres Calisthenic College Team 1MulgraveVictoria9.00Honourable Mention
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria7.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenics Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia34.001st
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria28.002nd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria18.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria15.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenics Association of South Australia Team 2AdelaideSouth Australia7.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria42.001st
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria22.002nd
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria16.003rd
Ceres Calisthenic College Team 1MulgraveVictoria13.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria8.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria32.001st
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria23.002nd
Calisthenics Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia22.003rd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria16.00Honourable Mention
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria9.00Highly Commended
Ceres Calisthenic College Team 1MulgraveVictoria9.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria36.001st
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria28.002nd
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria18.003rd
Calisthenics Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia12.00Honourable Mention
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria10.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria34.001st
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria25.002nd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria20.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Team 1AdelaideSouth Australia16.00Honourable Mention
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria10.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jeaden Calisthenic College Team 1Mt WaverleyVictoria42.001st
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria22.002nd
Ceres Calisthenic College Team 1MulgraveVictoria20.003rd
Avonde Calisthenic College Team 1Avondale HeightsVictoria12.00Honourable Mention
Merinda Calisthenic College Team 1ReservoirVictoria9.00Highly Commended

Awarded to Jeaden Calisthenic College, Mt Waverley Victoria

Awarded to Jeaden Calisthenic College, Mt Waverley Victoria

Array Jeaden Calisthenic College, Mt Waverley Victoria

Array Merinda Calisthenic College, Reservoir Victoria

Division Seven Seniors

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria88.001st
Karrington Calisthenics Club Team 1St AlbansVictoria87.002nd
Altona Youth Club Calisthenics Team 1AltonaVictoria85.003rd
Warrandyte Calisthenics College Team 1WarrandyteVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
St Gerard's Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria83.00Highly Commended
Sterling Calisthenic College Team 1Endeavour HillsVictoria83.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sterling Calisthenic College Team 1Endeavour HillsVictoria1st
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria2nd
Warrandyte Calisthenics College Team 1WarrandyteVictoria3rd
Millbrooke Calisthenic Club Team 1PrestonVictoriaHonourable Mention
Altona Youth Club Calisthenics Team 1AltonaVictoriaHonourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Altona Youth Club Calisthenics Team 1AltonaVictoria1st
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria2nd
Sterling Calisthenic College Team 1Endeavour HillsVictoria3rd
Karrington Calisthenics Club Team 1St AlbansVictoriaHonourable Mention
St Gerard's Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoriaHonourable Mention

Awarded to Berwick Calisthenic Club, Berwick Victoria