2006-10-01 Dancing

1st October, 2006

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NathanielSwainBroadfordVictoria90.001st
SamHooperWarrandyteVictoria89.002nd
JordanOrttBundabergQeensland88.003rd
SheridanAndersonMaribyrnongVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
PaigeLorenseneBuninyongVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JordanOrttBundabergQeensland88.001st
SamHooperWarrandyteVictoria87.002nd
ThomasWadeltonBox HillVictoria86.003rd
This hasnt been setup yet

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MegBrandenburgBallaratVictoria90.001st
MelanieAllgoodDonvaleVictoria88.502nd
CaitlnSalterAlfredtonVictoria88.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BBC StudiosBallaratVictoria91.001st
Isolation Performing Arts StudioTullamarineVictoria89.002nd
Anita Coutts School of DanceBallaratVictoria88.003rd
Joanne O'Kelly School of DanceLangwarrinVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Beau-Rock Ballet SchoolSandringhamVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Attitudes Dance StudioPrestonVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria90.001st
BBC StudiosBallaratVictoria89.002nd
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria88.003rd
Anita Coutts School of DanceBallaratVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Isolation Performing Arts StudioTullamarineVictoria89.001st
Attitudes Dance StudioPrestonVictoria88.002nd
Michelle Slater Performing Arts StudioOak ParkVictoria87.003rd
Rebecca Anderson DancersSomervilleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

2006 Competition Aggregates

Awarded to Peronel Taylor, Mordialloc Victoria

Awarded to Jasmin Fa'ale, Bundoora Victoria

Awarded to Caitlin Dywer, Langwarrin Victoria

Awarded to Sarah King, Rowville Victoria

Awarded to Thomas Lacey, South Warrandyte Victoria

Awarded to Kassie Martin, Narre Warren Victoria

Awarded to Elissa-Simone Hui, Greenvale Victoria

Awarded to Thomas Lacey, South Warrandyte Victoria

Awarded to Sam Hooper & Shauni Chetcuti, Altona Victoria

Awarded to Isolation - R Coombs & K Power, Tullamarine Victoria