2005-09-26 Dancing

26th September, 2005

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Aaron SmythBenowaQeensland90.001st
Caitlin SalterAlfredtonVictoria89.002nd
Stacey ClarkeBallaratVictoria88.003rd
Shaylee MurrayLangwarrinVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Miki MinakamiMoonee PondsVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Kirby SelchowIlukaWestern Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Laura PearsonMt MarthaVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ashlee SmithFrankstonVictoria89.001st
Madelyn NosedaSpotswoodVictoria88.002nd
Lucy PykeBallaratVictoria87.503rd
Serena HuiGreenvaleVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Jacqueline ZaccardoMt GambierSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Ashleigh KohlerSorrentoQeensland87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Shaylee MurrayLangwarrinVictoria88.001st
Emily MarshallPattersons LakesVictoria87.502nd
Shae EganEast KeilorVictoria87.003rd
Grace MaddernEssendonVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Jessica - Lee BatesDeer ParkVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Dakota GordoisMaiden GullyVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Ruby BellingerPascoe ValeVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Caitlyn SalterAlfredtonVictoria88.001st
Ellie O' ReillyAlfredtonVictoria87.002nd
Serena HuiGreenvaleVictoria86.003rd
Ashlee SmithFrankstonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kirby SelchowIlukaWestern Australia89.001st
Hayley KermondeTaylors LakesVictoria87.002nd
Ali GelevskiEssendonVictoria86.003rd
Jessica RedmayneDevonmeadowsVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Ruby BellingerPascoe ValeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Jake HarmanEast CoburgVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jessica RedmayneDevonmeadowsVictoria89.001st
Stephanie LaceySth WarrandyteVictoria88.502nd
Laura PearsonMt MarthaVictoria88.003rd
Shaylee MurrayLangwarrinVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Jacinta OultonMt GambierSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chloe McDonaldWilliamstownVictoria88.001st
Emily MarshallPattersons LakesVictoria87.002nd
Lauren SargentKinrossWestern Australia86.003rd
Shae EganEast KeilorVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Ashlee SmithFrankstonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Array Aaron Smyth, Benowa Qeensland

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jayde BickleTaylors LakesVictoria90.001st
Ashlee SmithFrankstonVictoria89.002nd
Jessica RedmayneDevonmeadowsVictoria88.003rd
Ali GelevskiEssendonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Felicity LucasPascoe ValeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nathan Derrick and Verity PuyCheltenhamVictoria88.001st
Adriana Sandtoro and Ruby BallingerNiddrieVictoria87.002nd
Ashlee Smith and Emily MarshallFrankston SouthVictoria86.003rd
Hayley Kermonde, Stephanie Richardson and Madelyn NosedaWest FootscrayVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Ellie and Kassie MartinNarre WarrenVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria90.001st
Joanne O'Kelly School of DanceLangwarrinVictoria89.002nd
Anita Coutts School of DanceBallaratVictoria88.003rd
BBC Studios Group BBallaratVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Isolation Performing Arts StudioTullamarineVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch Dance StudiosBrunswickVictoria88.001st
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria86.002nd
Michelle Slater Performing Arts Studio Group BOak ParkVictoria85.003rd
Isolation Performing Arts StudioTullamarineVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Michelle Slater Performing Arts Studio Group AOak ParkVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Scottish Dance IncLeopoldVictoria80.00Highly Commended