2004-10-02 Dancing

2nd October, 2004

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ThomasEganParkdaleVictoria92.001st
PaigeLorenseneBallaratVictoria91.002nd
ShannonGriffithsHoppers CrossingVictoria90.003rd
PetaWraggeChelsea HeightsVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
NathanielSwainBroadfordVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Elissa-SimoneHuiGreenvaleVictoria
OliviaAsciakTaylors LakesVictoria
JacintaRajkumarDoncaster EastVictoria
AlyshaJuchneviciusMontmorencyVictoria
SuzanneMelloyElthamVictoria
LaurenRayDoncaster EastVictoria
VerityPuyGreensboroughVictoria
StephanieByrneNorthcoteVictoria
DianaRobinsonWarrandyteVictoria
NakkitaSolierDelaheyVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AaronGlenaneBallaratVictoria88.001st
JakeHarmanEast CoburgVictoria87.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KristyCoreaNarre WarrenVictoria92.001st
SamanthaLynchBlack RockVictoria91.002nd
TaraMcConaghyBlackburn SouthVictoria90.003rd
AmyKellettCarrum DownsVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
KathrynPullenMount ElizaVictoria
JanaCastilloWodongaVictoria
ChelseaPortelliWarragulVictoria
AlexandraCoronelToorakVictoria
AlanaSalmonClifton SpringsVictoria
AshleighHillsNerrinaVictoria
StephanieBennettDrouinVictoria
VerityPuyGreensboroughVictoria
ElizaGouldingBox Hill SouthVictoria
GeorgiaTaylorDonvaleVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BBC StudiosBallaratVictoria95.001st
Independent DanceSouthbankVictoria94.502nd
Attitudes Dance StudioPrestonVictoria93.003rd
M J Dance StudioMount GambierSouth Australia92.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria91.00Highly Commended
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria
Rebecca Anderson DancersSomervilleVictoria
Anita Coutts School of DancingBallaratVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rebecca Anderson DancersSomervilleVictoria95.001st
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria94.002nd
Michelle Slater Performing Arts StudioOak ParkVictoria93.003rd
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
Melvan DancersTaylors LakesVictoria91.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria95.001st
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria94.002nd
BBC StudiosBallaratVictoria93.003rd
Anita Coutts School of DancingBallaratVictoria92.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersSouth MorangVictoria98.001st
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria96.002nd
Geelong Scottish Dance IncLeopoldVictoria90.003rd

2004 Competition Aggregates

Array Bev Palmer, South Morang Victoria

Array Isabella Farley

Array Elise Jacques, (S Laurence)

Array Karli Dinardo, (Thelma Williams)

Array Shaylee Murray, (S Laurence)

Array Kassie Martin, (Suzanne Martin and Jane Moore)

Array Verity Puy, (Barbara Lynch)

Array Suzanne Melloy, (Barbara Lynch)

Array Kassie Martin, (Suzanne Martin and Jane Moore)