2003-09-25 Dancing

25th September, 2003

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JesseScalesWoodcroftSouth Australia86.001st
EllieO'ReillyLake GardensVictoria85.002nd
AmyJohnsonBallarat NorthVictoria84.003rd
TamaraJamesCreswickVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
KlaraBarnettBullartoVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
SophieBelsarBallaratVictoria79.00Highly Commended
SerenaHuiGreenvaleVictoria79.00Highly Commended
NatalieCatesLangwarrinVictoria79.00Highly Commended
HayleyMcLeanBlack HillVictoria79.00Highly Commended
StephanieLaceySth WarrandyteVictoria
Jessica-LeeBatesDeer ParkVictoria
HayleyKermondeTaylors LakeVictoria
NataliaPoposkaBundooraVictoria
ParisPotterMoonee PondsVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CaitlinSalterAlfredtonVictoria86.001st
KirstenMarshSt HelenaVictoria85.002nd
AshleeSmithFrankstonVictoria83.003rd
LucyPykeAlfredtonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
AbbyBlackettMt GambierSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
TarynDe LucaSeafordVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
ShayleeMurrayLangwarrinVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
AlexHallBuninyongVictoria78.00Highly Commended
DaniellePhillipsSebastopolVictoria78.00Highly Commended
JessicaHillasMaribyrnongVictoria
SerenaHuiGreenvaleVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ashlee Smith and Emily MarshallFrankston SouthVictoria90.001st
Abby and Chelsea BlackettMt GambierSouth Australia88.002nd
Stephanie and Thomas LaceySouth WarrandyteVictoria86.003rd
Lauren Trend and Demi MyallSomervilleVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Abby Chadwick and Madeleine PoultneyBelleriveTasmania83.00Honourable Mention
Isabelle Conder, Dakota Gordois and Chloe GladstoneBendigoVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Abby BlackettMt GambierSouth Australia83.001st
Jessica BuckleyNth FitzroyVictoria81.002nd
Rachel WaightGolden SquareVictoria80.003rd
Demie MayallSth FrankstonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Mitchell FistrovicNth EssendonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Danielle Kingston-YatesNarre WarrenVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Jake WilsonOak ParkVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Stephanie LaceySth WarrandyteVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Jesse ScalesWoodcroftSouth Australia
Jake HarmanEast CoburgVictoria
Serena HuiGreenvaleVictoria
Ruby BellingerStrathmoreVictoria
Shae EganEast KeilorVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Alexandra StewartRosannaVictoria94.001st
Taryn De LucaSeafordVictoria93.002nd
Lucy PykeAlfredtonVictoria92.003rd
Ashley BrightDelacombeVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Kristen MarshSt HelenaVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Shaylee MurrayLangwarrinVictoria89.00Highly Commended
Sophie CaldowAlfredtonVictoria89.00Highly Commended
Gabrielle Kingston-YatesNarre WarrenVictoria
Rachel WaightGolden SquareVictoria
Shae RganEast KeilorVictoria
Zamie MorcombeBurrumbeetVictoria
Tallulah Lacey PhillipsNorthcoteVictoria
Camilla AndersonBallaratVictoria
Iris KostasMacedonVictoria
Melissa WilsonGreensboroughVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jessica BuckleyNth FitzroyVictoria90.001st
Shae EganEast KeilorVictoria88.002nd
Michael CirilloAscot ValeVictoria87.003rd
Laura SciberrasMill ParkVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Madelyn NosedaSpotswoodVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
Natalie CatesLangwarrinVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Rachel WaightGolden SquareVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Samantha CoppingerNiddrieVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Stephanie RichardsonHoppers CrossingVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Jessica-Lee BatesDeer ParkVictoria
Emma DunsterKeilorVictoria

Array Natalie Cates, Langwarrin Victoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mark GeilingsEaglemontVictoria87.001st
Ashlee SmithFrankstonVictoria86.502nd
Serena HuiGreenvaleVictoria86.003rd
Jesse ScalesWoodcroftSouth Australia85.50Honourable Mention
Hayley KermondeTaylors LakesVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
Danielle Kingston-YatesNarre WarrenVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
Claire ThompsonNth BayswaterVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
Jayde BickleTaylors LakesVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
Lauren TrendSomervilleVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Shaylee MurrayLangwarrinVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Alannah PenmanEppingVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Abbey BlackettMt GambierSouth Australia85.00Highly Commended
Stephanie RichardsonHoppers CrossingVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Belinda MifsudMeadow HeightsVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Alexandra BorrettEssendonVictoria
Michael CirilloAscot valeVictoria
Stephanie RichardsonHoppers CrossingVictoria
Jessica HillasMaribyrnongVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Madelyn NosedaSpotswoodVictoria87.001st
Ashlee SmithFrankstonVictoria86.002nd
Amber SkewesBroadmeadowsVictoria85.003rd
Gabrielle Kingston-YatesNarre WarrenVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
Alannah PenmanEppingVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
Meghan RogersMt GambierSouth Australia84.50Honourable Mention
Shae EganEast KeilorVictoria84.00Highly Commended
Hayley KermondeTaylors LakesVictoria84.00Highly Commended
Demie MayallSth FrankstonVictoria84.00Highly Commended
Kristy Lee Cohen-HillasMaribyrnongVictoria84.00Highly Commended
Serena HuiGreenvaleVictoria
Lauren TrendSomervilleVictoria
Samantha CoppingerNiddrieVictoria
Tffany AcklandNth BendigoVictoria
Shaylee MurrayLangwarrinVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Taylor-Ferne MorrisBallaratVictoria184.001st
Jesse ScalesWoodcroftSouth Australia179.002nd
Ellie O'ReillyLake GardensVictoria176.003rd
Lucy PykeAlfredtonVictoria175.00Honourable Mention
Jessica BuckleyNth FitzroyVictoria174.00Highly Commended
Caitlin SalterAlfredtonVictoria174.00Highly Commended
Serena Hui GreenvaleVictoria
Amy JohnsonBallarat NthVictoria
Taryn De LucaSeafordVictoria
Melissa WilsonGreensboroughVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BBC StudiosBallaratVictoria97.001st
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria96.002nd
Stapleton Dance AcademyEssendonVictoria95.003rd
Anita Coutts School of DancingBallaratVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Kerry Moore School of BalletBuninyongVictoria94.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria92.00Highly Commended
Rebecca Anderson DancersSomervilleVictoria92.00Highly Commended
Michelle Slater Performing Arts StudioOak ParkVictoria
Bev Palmer DancersSth MorangVictoria