26th September, 2000
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chelsy | Meiss | Sydenham | Victoria | 82.50 | 1st |
Melissa | Costalos | Ovingham | South Australia | 82.00 | 2nd |
Christelle | Hucker | Ararat | Victoria | 81.00 | 3rd |
Emily | McClelland | Wendouree | Victoria | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Laura | Smith | Kyneton | Victoria | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Molly | Young | Ballarat South | Victoria | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Barbara | Le | Keysborough | Victoria | ||
Taryn | Jones | Wendouree | Victoria | ||
Erin | Shanahan | Maryborough | Victoria | ||
Ashlee | Geraghty | Aspendale | Victoria | ||
Emily | McCarron | Black Rock | Victoria | ||
Kathleen | Koch | Roxburgh Park | Victoria | ||
Felicity | Nicholls | Hastings | Victoria | ||
Madeleine | Legge | Woodend | Victoria | ||
Julia | Clark | Woodend | Victoria | ||
Krystal | Andrews | Bittern | Victoria |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma | Fitzpatrick | Saint Helena | Victoria | 83.00 | 1st |
Daphne | Galea | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 82.00 | 2nd |
Suzanne | Melloy | Eltham | Victoria | 81.00 | 3rd |
Kathleen | Koch | Roxburgh Park | Victoria | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Jacinta | Moran | Viewbank | Victoria | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Charmaine | Meaney | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Michelle | Guest | Langwarrin | Victoria | ||
Paige | Lorensene | Ballarat | Victoria | ||
Casey | Connor | Langwarrin | Victoria | ||
Ashlee | Geraghty | Aspendale | Victoria | ||
Felicity | Nicholls | Hastings | Victoria | ||
Amanda | Fox | East Keilor | Victoria | ||
Cristina | D'Agostino | Mount Gambier | South Australia | ||
Sarah | Armstrong | Langwarrin | Victoria | ||
Melody | Abikhair | Rippleside Nth Geelong | Victoria |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lara | McIver | Macleod | Victoria | 84.00 | 1st |
Amy | Turner | Taylors Lakes | Victoria | 83.00 | 2nd |
Brooke | Lockett | Invermay | Victoria | 82.00 | 3rd |
Sophie | Kirtland | Largs North | South Australia | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Amy | Kristalyn | Maryknoll | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Simone | Keirl | Wendouree | Victoria | ||
Phoebe | Waters | Hamilton | Victoria | ||
Cristelle | Hucker | Ararat | Victoria | ||
Catherine | Fox | East Keilor | Victoria | ||
Charmaine | Meaney | Ovinham | South Australia | ||
Gemma | Gommers | Somerville | Victoria | ||
Kia | Mow | Reservoir | Victoria | ||
Jessika | Schkurat | St Albans | Victoria | ||
Paige | Lorensene | Ballarat | Victoria | ||
Sarah | Armstrong | Langwarrin | Victoria |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tessa | Morley | Wendouree | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Jessica | Howard | Bendigo | Victoria | 86.50 | 2nd |
Lauren | Hall | South Frankston | Victoria | 86.00 | 3rd |
Sally | Hunter | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Bree | Answer | Invermay | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Alexandra | Lawler | Cheltenham | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Hayley | Booth | Mount Helen | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kim | McEachern | Buninyong | Victoria | ||
Jessica | Hants | Ascot Vale | Victoria | ||
Lucy | Leeming | Balmoral | Victoria | ||
Emma | Chamberlain | Hamilton | Victoria | ||
Gabrielle | Lavars | Ballarat | Victoria | ||
Hayley | Allen | Scotsburn | Victoria | ||
Brent | de Cort | Drouin | Victoria | ||
Courtney | Allingham | Mount Clear | Victoria | ||
Natasha | Perkins | Frankston | Victoria | ||
Kate | Lewis | Wendouree | Victoria | ||
Athalie | Spiller | Ararat | Victoria |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristy | Biggs | Surrey Hills | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Adrian | Ricks | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 85.50 | 2nd |
Courtney | Allingham | Mount Clear | Victoria | 85.00 | 3rd |
Chantel | Galea | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 84.50 | Honourable Mention |
Claire | Watson | Berwick | Victoria | 84.50 | Honourable Mention |
Tahnee | Cunningham | Mount Eliza | Victoria | 84.00 | Highly Commended |
Joanne | Buick | Langwarrin | Victoria | 84.00 | Highly Commended |
Kate | Lewis | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | Highly Commended |
Renee | Burleigh | Dingley | Victoria | 84.00 | Highly Commended |
Melanie | Fiume | Wendouree | Victoria | ||
Amanda | Cane | Wendouree | Victoria | ||
Hayley | Allen | Scotsburn | Victoria | ||
Alicia | James | Tullamarine | Victoria | ||
Rebecca | O'Malley | Ararat | Victoria | ||
Brent | de Cort | Drouin | Victoria | ||
Rebecca | Thomas | Carrum Downs | Victoria | ||
Emma | Chamberlain | Hamilton | Victoria |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catherine | Thorne | Tyabb | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Chantel | Galea | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Justine | Puy | Greensborough | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Chelsea | Roach | Greensborough | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Amber | Demarco | Sunbury | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Alicia | James | Tullamarine | Victoria | ||
Simone | Bannister | Mill Park | Victoria | ||
Brianna | Weeks | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Sarah | Kirtland | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Kirsty | Gregory | Macleod | Victoria |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chantal Galea & Alicia James | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Daphne Galea & Amber Wilson | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Catherine & Amanda Fox | East Keilor | Victoria | 82.00 | 3rd |
Sarah Kirtland & Brianna Weeks | Ovingham | South Australia | 80.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sophie Kirtland & Melissa Costalos | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Emma Korte & Charmaine Meaney | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Gemma Black & Kirsty Gregory | Templestowe | Victoria |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tessa Morley, Amanda Cane & Melanie Fiume | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | 1st |
Hayley Allen, Sally Hunter & Cristelle Hucker | Wendouree | Victoria | 83.00 | 2nd |
Emma Webster & Bess Kilpatrick | Woodend | Victoria | 82.00 | 3rd |
Madeleine Legg & Julia Clark | Woodend | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Courtney Allingham, Bree Answer & Nicole Jacobsson | Ballarat | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Leah Moneghetti & Jessica Bray | Ballarat | Victoria | ||
Sophie Kirtland & Melissa Costalos | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Rebecca O'Malley & Tonia Beggs & Victoria Alexopoulos | Ararat | Victoria | ||
Emma Korte & Charmaine Meaney | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Keely Johnson, Ashley Braybrook & Gabrielle Lavars | Alfredton | Victoria | ||
Sarah Kirtland & Brianna Weeks | Ovingham | South Australia |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara Lynch Dance Studio | Preston | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Rebecca Anderson Dancers | Somerville | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
The Ballarat Ballet Centre | Ballarat | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Bev Palmer Dancers | Greensborough | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Vivienne Academy of Dance, Group A | Beaumaris | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Vivienne Academy of Dance Group B | Beaumaris | Victoria | ||
Attitudes Dance Studio Group A | Preston | Victoria | ||
Jazzalyn-Rose Dance Academy | Ovingham | South Australia | ||
Michelle Slater Performing Arts Studio | Oak Park | Victoria |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rebecca Anderson Dancers | Somerville | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Barbara Lynch Dance Studio | Preston | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Bev Palmer Dancers | Greensborough | Victoria | 83.50 | 3rd |
Attitudes Dance Studio | Preston | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Jazzalyn-Rose Dance Academy | Ovingham | South Australia | 81.00 | Highly Commended |
Michelle Slater Performing Arts Studio | Oak Park | Victoria | 81.00 | Highly Commended |