1999-10-02 Dancing

2nd October, 1999

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EmmaDelmenicoMooroolbarkVictoria88.001st
SarahTooheySpringbankVictoria87.002nd
TahneeCaneWendoureeVictoria86.503rd
LauraMurnaneWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
NicoletteLawMount ClearVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
BenDniprowskijFairfieldVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
StephanieSilcockSouth MelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
DannielleCollinsClayton SouthVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
MartyDonnellyMount ElizaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
MelanieFerginMentoneVictoria
JillianGreenHowrahTasmania
JadeMiggianiEssendonVictoria
ChantelRuntingDiamond CreekVictoria
SarahBatchWendoureeVictoria
FallonHewittWattle GlenVictoria
JessicaThomsonWendoureeVictoria
TarrynHoganCranbourneVictoria
LauraThorneTyabbVictoria
BrookeLethbridgeSomervilleVictoria
YvetteSchkuratSt AlbansVictoria
KristyCaneWendoureeVictoria
ElliciaMcDonaldJamisonAustralian Capital Territory
RebeccaParrisKangaroo GroundVictoria
ChantelleMihailovicMontmorencyVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jayde-JustinWilsonSeafordVictoria88.001st
BenDniprowskijFairfieldVictoria87.002nd
SarahJohnsonCranbourne SouthVictoria86.003rd
FallonHewittWattle GlenVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
RebeccaPatfordMelton SouthVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
StephanieVellaKeilor ParkVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
PaulDawsonUlverstoneTasmania85.00Honourable Mention
LisaFicheraTaylors LakesVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
AliciaJamesTullamarineVictoria
OliviaHamiltonSouth MorangVictoria
StaceyMerangeChelseaVictoria
TeresaCugnettoReservoirVictoria
NicoletteLawMount ClearVictoria
JadeMiggianiEssendonVictoria
JustinePuyGreensboroughVictoria
SarahDi PietroKewVictoria
RuthHoskingWantirnaVictoria
KristyCaneWendoureeVictoria
AnnaMolinaroTemplestoweVictoria
CandiceSchkuratSt AlbansVictoria
LaurenCurleyGladstone ParkVictoria
LauraThorneTyabbVictoria
TanyaTartagliaPascoe ValeVictoria
AmySkipperStrathfieldsayeVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Katrina Webster & Jessica BennyNorthcoteVictoria87.001st
Courtney Rand & Angela ScundiLangwarrinVictoria86.002nd
Jayde-Justin Wilson & Laura ThorneKeysboroughVictoria85.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KristyBiggsSurrey HillsNew South Wales88.501st
ErinDevlinCanterburyVictoria88.002nd
NasheePetersCarnegieVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
TessaMorleyWendoureeVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
AlannaPartridgeSpringvale SouthVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
AliceVincentWendoureeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
JessicaHowardBendigoVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
JustinePuyGreensboroughVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
DannielleCollinsClayton SouthVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LaurenHallSouth FrankstonVictoria
AlexandraLawlerCheltenhamVictoria
NicoletteLawMount ClearVictoria
Jo-HannahHuntDonvaleVictoria
ElliciaMcDonaldJamisonAustralian Capital Territory
KaraBatchBallaratVictoria
AlintaChidzeyWest BrunswickVictoria
EmmaDelmenicoMooroolbarkVictoria
JadeKingHoppers CrossingVictoria
StephanieSilcockSouth MelbourneVictoria
MoniqueGillettFrankston NorthVictoria
HannahKellyJamisonAustralian Capital Territory
CourtneyAllinghamMount ClearVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Ballet Centre Group ABallaratVictoria90.001st
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria89.002nd
Dance World 301 Group ASouth MelbourneVictoria88.003rd
Carmel Amelia School of DanceWoodendVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Vivienne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
D.L.D.C.MansfieldQeensland86.00Highly Commended
Anita Coutts School of Dancing Group ABallaratVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Ballarat Ballet Centre Group BBallaratVictoria
Southern Jazz AcademySebastopolVictoria
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria
Rebecca Anderson DancersSomervilleVictoria
Attitudes Dance StudioPrestonVictoria
Sunbury School of DancingSunburyVictoria
Michelle Slater School of Performing ArtsAscot ValeVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria88.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria87.502nd
Ann Marree DancersBendigoVictoria87.003rd
D.L.D.C.MansfieldQeensland85.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Michelle Slater School of Performing ArtsAscot ValeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioBrunswickVictoria88.501st
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria88.002nd
Dance World 301South MelbourneVictoria87.003rd
Ballarat Ballet CentreBallaratVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Ballet Theatre CompanyHamiltonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Vivienne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Anita Coutts School of DancingBallaratVictoria
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria
D.LO.D.C.MansfieldQeensland
Carmel Amelia School of DanceWoodendVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ann Marree DancersBendigoVictoria92.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria90.002nd
Michelle Slater School of Performing ArtsAscot ValeVictoria88.003rd
D.L.D.C.MansfieldQeensland87.00Honourable Mention

Array Joseph Sollena, May Downs Victoria

Array Stephanie Lacy, May Downs Victoria

Array Nadia Komazec, Barbie Jayne South Australia

Array Jacinta Moran, Bev Palmer Victoria

Array Catherine Thorne, Sharon Lawrence Victoria

Array Justine Puy, Barbara Lynch Victoria

Array Sarah Johnson, Sharon Lawrence Tasmania

Array Emma-Kate Delmenico, Barbara Lynch Victoria

Array Gemma Corlass-Brown

Array Stephanie Lacy

Array Catherine Thorne, Sharon Lawrence Victoria

Array Ben Palmer