1998-10-01 Dancing

1st October, 1998

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EmmaDelmenicoMooroolbarkVictoria89.001st
JadeMiggianiEssendonVictoria88.502nd
TanyaTartagliaPascoe ValeVictoria88.003rd
LauraMurnaneWendoureeVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
ClairePeckHamiltonVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
RennayJebramekCanadianVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
GeorgaByrneEssendonVictoria87.00Highly Commended
DanielleCollinsClayton SouthVictoria87.00Highly Commended
OliviaHamiltonSouth MorangVictoria87.00Highly Commended
JessicaModicaTaylors LakeVictoria
KateBarresiMill ParkVictoria
SarahBatchWendoureeVictoria
Kate-LeahCrosbieWoodendVictoria
RebeccaParrisKangaroo GroundVictoria
MeghanLeeDingleyVictoria
CarlyScottBallaratVictoria
MartineShollDandenong NorthVictoria
ErinJamiesonIvanhoeVictoria
LeahEusticeBallaratVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Chantelle Galea and Alicia JamesGreenvaleVictoria89.001st
Stacey Perry and Simone BannisterEppingVictoria88.002nd
Rhian Macdonald, Tanya Tartaglia and Victoria CallisPascoe ValeVictoria87.503rd
Amber Demarco, Amanda Toward and Carly TenaceEppingVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Carrie Morris, Lauren Kingston-YatesBeaumarisVictoria
Claire Schintler, Laura DubeBenallaVictoria
Tracey Berketa, Leanne GarmaNiddrieVictoria
Ruth Hosking, Stacey MerangeWantirnaVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SarahJohnsonCranbourne SouthVictoria91.001st
JadeMiggianiEssendonVictoria88.502nd
ErinJamiesonIvanhoeVictoria88.003rd
TarrynHoganCranbourneVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
LisaFicheraTaylors LakesVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
CandiceSchkuratSt AlbansVictoria87.50Honourable Mention
BenDniprowskijFairfieldVictoria
OliviaHamiltonSth MorangVictoria
HayleyDugganEltham NthVictoria
RenaVlahopanagosKealbaVictoria
KateLawerenceEast KeilorVictoria
AmySkipperStrathfieldsayeVictoria
JessicaModicaTaylors LakeVictoria
CaitlinFitzpatrickWerribeeVictoria
RebeccaParrisKangaroo GroundVictoria

Array Sarah Johnson, Cranbourne South Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SoolinOng TanTemplestoweVictoria87.001st
TraceyBerketaNiddrieVictoria86.002nd
DannielleCollinsClayton SouthVictoria85.503rd
JessicaModicaTaylors LakesVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
AmySkipperStrathfieldsayeVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
OliviaHamiltonSouth MorangVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
HayleyDugganEltham NthVictoria
TeresaCugnettoReservoirVictoria
ErinTilleyWangarattaVictoria
GillianWatersWerribeeVictoria
MichelleRonanWendoureeVictoria
LauraDubeBenallaVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Jayde-JustinWilsonSeafordVictoria89.001st
RebeccaPalmanEppingVictoria88.002nd
HayleyEdgertonPearcedaleVictoria87.003rd
StaceyWhiteSt AlbansVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
MortonSicelyPortlandVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SarahTooheySpringbankVictoria92.001st
KristyCaneWendoureeVictoria91.502nd
PiaMorleyElstenwickVictoria91.003rd
SuzanneHarfieldAspendale GardensVictoria90.50Honourable Mention
KathrynCaddyWendoureeVictoria90.50Honourable Mention
KimberleyVauseLangwarrenVictoria90.50Honourable Mention
NicoletteLawMt ClearVictoria88.00Highly Commended
AnitaTurnerEaglehawkVictoria88.00Highly Commended
NicoletteLawMt ClearVictoria
SarahTooheySpringbankVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kristy Cane, Sarah Toohey & Andrea MicichWendoureeVictoria92.001st
Chantelle Mihailovi & Renee PhillipsMontgomeryVictoria90.002nd
Dannielle Collins & Suzanne HarfieldBeaumarisVictoria89.003rd
Claire Peck & Rebekah LinkeHamiltonVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
Andrea Dunens, Anna Jens & Sally RyanBallaratVictoria88.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KristyCaneWendoureeVictoria91.001st
PiaMorleyElsternwickVictoria90.502nd
AnitaTurnerEaglehawkVictoria90.003rd
KellyBurgessBerwickVictoria89.50Honourable Mention
NicoletteLawMt ClearVictoria89.50Honourable Mention
LauraThorneTyabbVictoria89.50Honourable Mention
SuzanneHarfieldAspendale GardensVictoria89.00Highly Commended
RebeccaPalmanEppingVictoria
StaceyWhiteSt AlbansVictoria
JoelWallisMelton SouthVictoria
SicelyMortonPortlandVictoria
LeaneNagelTemplestoweVictoria
NicoleJamesTullamarineVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PiaMorleyElsternwickVictoria94.001st
JessicaBenneyHurstbridgeVictoria92.002nd
Jayde-JustinWilsonSeafordVictoria90.503rd
LauraThorneTyabbVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
LaurenCurleyGladstone ParkVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
SicelyMortonPortlandVictoria89.00Highly Commended
MeaganDobsonElthamVictoria
YvetteSchkuratSt AlbansVictoria
AnitaTurnerEaglehawkVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Soolin Ong Tan & Yvette SchkuratTemplestoweVictoria88.001st
Jayde-Justin Wilson & Laura ThorneKeysboroughVictoria87.502nd
Chantelle Mihailovi & Renee PhillipsMontgomeryVictoria87.003rd
Nicolette Law, Kristy CaneWendoureeVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KimHaddenWilliamstownVictoria187.001st
DanielleCollinsClayton SouthVictoria186.502nd
SarahTooheySpringbankVictoria186.003rd
EmmaDelmenicoMooroolbarkVictoria185.00Honourable Mention
CheMcMahonCarnegieVictoria185.00Honourable Mention
LauraMurnaneWendoureeVictoria185.00Honourable Mention
KristyCaneWendoureeVictoria184.00Highly Commended
PiaMorleyElsternwickVictoria184.00Highly Commended
SuzanneHarfieldAspendale GardensVictoria
KyliePowellWendoureeVictoria
KristyPeddellLangwarrinVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Richard Chapman & Renee MarriottSouth MelbourneVictoria92.001st
Matthew White & Sass LukisSouth MelbourneVictoria91.002nd
Che McMahon & Nashee PetersCarnegieVictoria90.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CheMcMahonCarnegieVictoria92.001st
DavidBakerWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
DeanJonesBallaratVictoria83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioPrestonVictoria96.001st
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria95.502nd
Vivienne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria95.003rd