1997-10-01 Dancing

1st October, 1997

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChantelleMihailovicMontmorencyVictoria90.001st
ReneePhillipsDiamond CreekVictoria89.002nd
KyliePowellWendoureeVictoria88.003rd
JodieJoyceWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
LeahLonieHamiltonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
AmyHarrisWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
SarahJohnstonCranbourne SouthVictoria86.00Highly Commended
LisaMcLeanNarre WarrenVictoria86.00Highly Commended
CarrieMorrisKeysboroughVictoria86.00Highly Commended
LauraThorneTyabbVictoria
KristieRhodesBenallaVictoria
FelicityOdgersGreensboroughVictoria
LisaBiggsWendoureeVictoria
MartineShollDandenong NorthVictoria
TahneeCaneWendoureeVictoria
TarrynHoganCranbourneVictoria
AmandaPollockSunburyVictoria
HayleyEdgertonPearcedaleVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JadeMiggianiEssendonVictoria88.001st
FallonHewittWattle GlenVictoria87.002nd
LauraThorneTyabbVictoria86.003rd
SoolinOng TangTemplestoweVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
AngelaPearceKangaroo FlatVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
TanyaKostarakisGladstone ParkVictoria
NicoleJamesTullamarineVictoria
ChantelleMihailovicMontgomeryVictoria
AmySkipperStrathfieldsayeVictoria
FelicityOdgersGreensboroughVictoria
LeanneGarmaEast KeilorVictoria
TarrynHoganCranbourneVictoria

Array Sarah Johnson, Cranbourne South Victoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glen Oliver & Lisa VazzocchiWestmeadowsVictoria90.001st
Chantelle Galea & Alicia JamesGreenvaleVictoria89.002nd
Gillian D'monte & Meghan LeeBeaumarisVictoria88.003rd
Catherine Thorne & Sarah JohnsonTyabbVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Rhian Macdonald, Tanya Tartaglia & Victoria CallisPascoe ValeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Jade Miggiani & Chantelle RuntingEssendonVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Carrie Morris & Lauren Kingston-YatesBeaumarisVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Tracey Berketa and Leanne GarmaNiddrieVictoria85.00Highly Commended
Lana Harris & Rennay JebramekBallaratVictoria
Renee Burleigh & Jackie AllchinBeaumarisVictoria
Sarah Liddell & Alysha CliffMooroolbarkVictoria
Kara Batch & Amy RemmingtonBallaratVictoria
Kylie Robertson & Angela PearceEaglehawkVictoria
Rebecca O'Malley & Tonia BeggsAraratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TeresaCugnettoReservoirVictoria89.001st
JadeMiggianiEssendonVictoria88.002nd
AmySkipperStrathfieldsayeVictoria87.003rd
SoolinOng TanTemplestoweVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
TarrynHoganCranbourneVictoria85.00Highly Commended
KristyMandozziTaylors LakesVictoria
RebeccaParrisKangaroo GroundVictoria
FelicityOdgersGreensboroughVictoria
AngelaPearceKangaroo FlatVictoria
JenniferAndersonWestern PortVictoria

Array Sarah Johnson, Cranbourne South Victoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Amy Rimmington, Andrea Dunens & Kara BatchBallaratVictoria90.001st
Lydia Day, Tessa Morley & Louise WilsonWendoureeVictoria89.002nd
Amy Harris, Jodie Joyce & Laura MurnaneWendoureeVictoria88.003rd
Sarah Toohey & Kylie PowellWendoureeVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Erin Keating, Alana Mahony & Elizabeth FrancisDelacombeVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Renee Phillips & Chantelle MihailovMontgomeryVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Tracey Berketa & Leanne GarmaNiddrieVictoria
Glen Oliver & Lisa VazzocchiWestmeadowsVictoria
Madeleine Zegir & Eliza SteeleBallarat EastVictoria
Kate & Lauren CrosbieWoodendVictoria
Miranda Burford, Martine Sholl & Melanie FerginBeaumarisVictoria
Carrie Morris & Lauren Kingston-YatesBeaumarisVictoria
Kim McEachern, Courtney Allingham & Bree AnswerInvermayVictoria
Alicia James & Chantelle GaleaGreenvaleVictoria
Angela Pearce & Kylie RobertsonEaglehawkVictoria
Laura Branh & Emma HylandMacedonVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChantelRuntingDiamond CreekVictoria88.001st
SarahJohnsonCranbourne SouthVictoria87.002nd
HaleyDugganEltham NorthVictoria86.003rd
BenDniprowskijFairfieldVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
SoolinOng TanTemplestoweVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
HayleyEdgertonPearcedaleVictoria
LeanneGarmaEast KeilorVictoria
AmySkipperStrathfieldsayeVictoria
TraceyBerketaNiddrieVictoria
JessicaModicaTaylors LakesVictoria
JacquelineCuthbertRomseyVictoria
JenniferAndersonWestern PortVictoria
ElizabethFrancisAlfredtonVictoria
MirandaBurfordDingleyVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KimberleyVauseLangwarrenVictoria88.001st
RebeccaBurnSunburyVictoria86.502nd
CharmaineCallinanHamiltonVictoria
CaraCassarSunburyVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AngelaClarkeMount GambierSouth Australia88.001st
ClaireHaywoodSunburyVictoria87.002nd
Fiona-BrookeWebsterBendigoVictoria86.003rd
LeanaNagelTemplestoweVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
JodieMillsFrankstonVictoria
Terri-LeeDenysTullamarineVictoria
ElisaMcTaggartResearchVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KateCallaghanAspendaleVictoria89.501st
LaurenJamiesonIvanhoeVictoria89.002nd
OliviaPezzuttiWendoureeVictoria88.503rd
SallyMaleMentoneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
ElisaMcTaggartResearchVictoria
PiaMorleyElsternwickVictoria
NicoletteLawMount ClearVictoria
ChrisanthieCrooksSouth MelbourneVictoria
AdamBullLavertonVictoria
MeganDobsonElthamVictoria
LeanaNagelTemplestoweVictoria
JessicaBenneyHurstbridgeVictoria
AliciaChapmanBroadmeadowsVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria92.001st
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioPrestonVictoria91.002nd
The Ballarat Ballet CentreBallaratVictoria90.003rd
Vivienne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Carmel Amelia School of DanceWoodendVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria88.00Highly Commended
Michelle Slater School of Dancing Group ASydenhamVictoria88.00Highly Commended
Vivienne Academy of Dance Group BBeaumarisVictoria
Michelle Slater School of Dancing Group BSydenhamVictoria
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria
Anita Coutts School of DancingBallaratVictoria
Sunbury School of DanceSunburyVictoria
East Ivanhoe School of DanceEast IvanhoeVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria92.001st
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioPrestonVictoria91.002nd
Dance World 301 Group ASouth MelbourneVictoria90.003rd
Vivienne Academy of Dance Group BBeaumarisVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
East Ivanhoe School of Dance Group AEast IvanhoeVictoria88.00Highly Commended
Starz Entertainment Studio Group CEast KeilorVictoria
Michelle Slater School of Dancing Group BSydenhamVictoria
Terpsichore Dance Academy Group BBenallaVictoria
Starz Entertainment Studio Group BEast KeilorVictoria
The Ballarat Ballet CentreBallaratVictoria
Sharon Lawrence DancersKeysboroughVictoria
Sunbury School of Dance SunburyVictoria
Terpsichore Dance Academy Group ABenallaVictoria
Michelle Slater School of Dancing Group ASydenhamVictoria
Starz Entertainment Studio Group AEast KeilorVictoria
Vivienne Academy of Dance Group ABeaumarisVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch Dance StudioPrestonVictoria92.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria91.002nd
East Ivanhoe School of DanceEast IvanhoeVictoria89.003rd
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria
Michelle Slater School of DancingSydenhamVictoria
Dance World 301South MelbourneVictoria