1995-10-14 Victorian Band Championships

14th October, 1995

Solos and Ensembles

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TroyCheesmanMaryboroughVictoria86.001st
WillieMcKenzieBalwynVictoria84.002nd
TeresaParsonsMaryboroughVictoria83.003rd
KathrynClarkDelacombe HeightsVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MelissaJacobsMaryboroughVictoria85.001st
CarlyeRoganSeafordVictoria83.002nd
JacquiAdcockMaryboroughVictoria82.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SimonHolmbergGlen WaverleyVictoria88.001st
DanielDridanMaryboroughVictoria85.002nd
KateTweedleDarnumVictoria84.003rd
CarlyeRoganSeafordVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

1st Troy Cheesman, Maryborough Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicoleVennEast BentleighVictoria91.001st
SallyTurnerClaytonVictoria90.002nd
SimonHolmbergGlen WaverleyVictoria88.003rd
AmandaSaulMaryboroughVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KateTweddleDarnumVictoria92.001st
NicoleTweddleDarnumVictoria91.002nd
ChristopherStokesGlen WaverleyVictoria90.003rd
AmandaSaulMaryboroughVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

1st Nicole Tweddle, Darnum Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MarkFordMill ParkVictoria87.001st
SimonHolmbergGlen WaverleyVictoria86.002nd
RobertRizzoMulgraveVictoria85.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicoleTweddleDarnumVictoria86.001st
MarianRoganSeafordVictoria85.002nd
LauraTweddleDarnumVictoria84.003rd
ChristopherStokesGlen WaverleyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JackKellyHeidelberg HeightsVictoria85.001st
KateTweddleDarnumVictoria84.002nd
Matthewvan EmmerikStrathfieldsayeVictoria83.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChrisSmithNorth BalwynVictoria92.001st
ErrolBoyunegmezEast BentleighVictoria83.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JackKellyHeidelberg HeightsVictoria87.001st
FredTrebleMaryboroughVictoria86.002nd
GrahamKnightMcRaeVictoria85.003rd

1st Chris Smith, North Balwyn Victoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MarkFordMill ParkVictoria92.001st
MarianRoganSeafordVictoria91.002nd
ChrisSmithNorth BalwynVictoria90.003rd
Matthewvan EmmerikStrathfieldsayeVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
JackKellyHeidelberg HeightsVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MarkFordMill ParkVictoria92.001st
JackKellyHeidelberg HeightsVictoria90.002nd
CatherineBardiFrankstonVictoria89.003rd
MarianRoganSeafordVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kate & Laura TweddleDarnumVictoria88.001st
Mark Bateman & Jack KellyHeidelberg HeightsVictoria87.002nd
Murray & Jill ReesSunshine CityVictoria85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sunshine City Brass Band QuartetteSunshineVictoria86.001st
Maryborough City Brass BandMaryboroughVictoria85.002nd
Maryborough City Brass BandMaryboroughVictoria84.003rd