1995-09-01 Instrumental Solos

1st September, 1995

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Adrian Vincent & Alex KaiserMt HelenVictoria86.001st
Jessica Sozanski & Lachlan BrownNewlynVictoria85.002nd
Indiana Avent & Domenica RocheNewsteadVictoria84.003rd
Eion Cannon & Luke MullalyBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat & Clarendon College DuetBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Annabelle Geddes & Sarah SlaterBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
E. Cannon, L. Mullaly & J. FenelonBallarat NorthVictoria86.001st
Ballarat Grammar School Junior EnsembleBallaratVictoria85.002nd
Ballarat & Clarendon College Flute EnsembleBallaratVictoria84.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kate Fuller & Beth HyattBallaratVictoria86.001st
Claire Garner & Sarah SlaterAlfredtonVictoria85.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
C. Garner, B. Kennedy, S. Slater & E. HantonBallaratVictoria91.001st
Goldfields ConsortBallaratVictoria90.002nd
Mount Erin High School Wind QuartetWagga WaggaNew South Wales89.003rd
Emma Goeman, Kim Liddy & Johnathon StewartBallaratVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Mount Erin High School String QuartetWagga WaggaNew South Wales86.00Highly Commended
Ballarat & Clarendon College Saxaphone GroupBallaratVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Damascus College BallaratVictoriaNone
Ballarat & Claredon College Flute EnsembleBallaratVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Pauls Anglican Grammar SchoolWarragulVictoria91.001st
Ballarat & Clarendon College Ensemble ABallaratVictoria90.002nd
Ballarat & Clarendon College Ensemble BBallaratVictoria89.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carol Loftus & Brenda MasinskasBuninyongVictoria90.001st
Sarah Garner & PartnerAlfredtonVictoria89.002nd
Jessica & Venetia SozanskiNewlynVictoria88.003rd
Martin Hemingway & PartnerBuninyongVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Kerry Mangelsdorf & Lia GrayBallaratVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Katrina Butt & Paula TwyerouldAlfredtonVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat & Clarendon College Saxaphone QuartetBallaratVictoria91.001st
Ballarat Grammar SchoolBallaratVictoria90.002nd
Ballarat & Clarendon College Clarinet GroupBallaratVictoria89.003rd
Ballarat & Clarendon College Flute EnsembleBallaratVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Damascus CollegeBallaratVictoria86.00Highly Commended
Silver Pipes Flute EnsembleBallarat NorthVictoria86.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carol Loftus & Brenda MasinskasBuninyongVictoria93.001st
Sarah Garner & PartnerAlfredtonVictoria92.002nd
Martin Hemingway & Brad ClarkeBuninyongVictoria88.003rd
Kerry Mangelsdorf & Peter ClarkeBallaratVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R. Van Styn, B. Masinskas & C. LoftusBuninyongVictoria92.001st
Ballarat & Clarendon College Saxaphone GroupBallaratVictoria91.002nd