1990-10-03 Dancing

3rd October, 1990

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlexandraHarfieldBeaumarisVictoria89.001st
Karli-AmberSmithBallaratVictoria86.002nd
OliviaMartinoMount ClearVictoria85.003rd
BrionyGibbsWest CoburgVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KellieBrownBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SuzannePenhallWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kristy Tully, Rachel O'Kelly & Melanie MackayBeaumarisVictoria89.001st
Kelli Martin & Nicole HutchinsWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
Mardi Richardson, Kate Jarvis & Linda GeljonWendoureeVictoria85.003rd
Rachel Sullivan, Olivia Martino & Penny PhilippiadisBrown Hill & Mount ClearVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Alison Burford, Alex Harford & Emma NordenBeaumarisVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria89.001st
AngelaStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria87.002nd
CarlyRyanEast KeilorVictoria86.003rd
MichelleHealyMacleodVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SharleneRacovitisThomastownVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SeanDelahuntyWestmeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseDentonWendoureeVictoria88.001st
AngelaStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria86.002nd
Julie-AnneRossettoWendoureeVictoria85.003rd
EmmaVerlindenWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaTeasdaleWendoureeVictoria84.001st
BelindaLeesWendoureeVictoria82.002nd
KimBonnigMelbourneVictoria81.003rd
NeridaTongueWendoureeVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rebecca Jeffs & Brian GillespieMill ParkVictoria91.001st
Adam Marshall & Sharon GibbKeilor ParkVictoria90.002nd
Carly Ryan & Kirsten KingEast Keilor & WerribeeVictoria88.003rd
Vicki Failla & Connie FaillaKeilor ParkVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Nicole Johnstone & Jennifer KruetzerMeltonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carly Ryan & Kirsten KingEast Keilor & WerribeeVictoria90.001st
Claire Barker & Kellie DawsonGreensboroughVictoria88.002nd
Vanessa Martin & Lauren PetersGreensboroughVictoria86.003rd
Tamara Racovitis & Tracy BentinThomastown & BrunswickVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria88.001st
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria87.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe BGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Belinda Lees, Julie Richards & Lisa TeasdaleWendoureeVictoria82.001st

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dyan Seedy, Emma Lanyon & Cassie SmithBeaumarisVictoria90.001st
Carly Ryan & Kirsten KingEast Keilor & WerribeeVictoria89.002nd
Julie Richards & PartnerWendoureeVictoria88.003rd
Belinda Lees, Julie Rossetto & Lisa TeasdaleWendoureeVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria94.001st
Vivienne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria92.002nd
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria90.003rd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria92.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria90.002nd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Troupe 2WendoureeVictoria86.003rd
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria85.00Honourable Mention