1990-10-02 Dancing

2nd October, 1990

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CarlyRyanEast KeilorVictoria88.001st
Karli-AmberSmithBallaratVictoria85.002nd
SallyManettaKeilorVictoria82.003rd
JaneWhitlaWendoureeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
RenaeHarknessBeaumarisVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AngelaStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria91.001st
MireilleChittyRosannaVictoria90.002nd
RebeccaPoppleWhittleseaVictoria89.003rd
MichelleHealeyMacleodVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
BrionyGibbsWest CoburgVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Joanne Webster & Angela StapletonNorthcote & Moonee PondsVictoria88.001st
Ellen Stuart & Shara ToulsonElthamVictoria87.002nd
Sharleen Racovitis & Melissa HammerbergThomastown & ViewbankVictoria86.003rd
Shaneene Jones & Laryssa JonesTemplestoweVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Jennifer Johnstone & Jacqueline MackayMeltonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieRichardsWendoureeVictoria89.001st
KellieBrownBallaratVictoria86.002nd
SuzannePenhallWendoureeVictoria85.003rd
AngelaStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SimoneDe La RueBeaumarisVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SharleenRacovitisThomastownVictoria88.001st
SimoneDe La RueBeaumarisVictoria87.002nd
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria86.003rd
RebeccaPoppleWhittleseaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RachelWalshBeaumarisVictoria88.001st
RachelO'KellyBeaumarisVictoria86.002nd
Stacey-JaneMoncrieffBallaratVictoria85.003rd
AlisonBurfordBeaumarisVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
RachelOdlumBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
ShannenScholesArthurs CreekVictoria84.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria92.001st
Vivienne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria90.002nd
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria89.003rd
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Theatre SchoolBallaratVictoria93.001st
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria91.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria89.003rd
Vivienne Academy of Dance Group BBeaumarisVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Rachel Davies DancersAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingPrestonVictoria99.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria95.002nd
Vivienne Academy of Dance Troupe ABeaumarisVictoria92.003rd
Rosengreen School of DancingAraratVictoria90.00Honourable Mention