1989-10-07 Dancing

7th October, 1989

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KylieWilsonBeaumarisVictoria89.001st
KimDugganWendoureeVictoria88.002nd
KellyBullussWendoureeVictoria87.003rd
RebekhaAndersonBlack RockVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
RachelDannSouth SpringvaleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
DanielleCroweBeaumarisVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Dancers Group BGreensboroughVictoria90.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Group BWest PrestonVictoria89.002nd
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria88.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Group AWest PrestonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria91.001st
Bev Palmer Dancers Group AGreensboroughVictoria90.002nd
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria89.003rd
Bev Palmer Dancers Group BGreensboroughVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KylieWilsonBeaumarisVictoria88.501st
RebekhaAndersonBlack RockVictoria87.002nd
BelindaLeesWendoureeVictoria86.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria88.501st
Vivenne Academy of DanceBeaumarisVictoria88.002nd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria87.503rd
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KirstenKingWerribeeVictoria178.501st
KylieOliverGreensboroughVictoria177.003rd
RebekhaAndersonBlack RockVictoria175.503rd
LaurenPetersElstenwickVictoria175.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria90.001st
The Ballarat Ballet CentreBallaratVictoria89.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria88.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria91.001st
Bev Palmer Dancers Group AGreensboroughVictoria90.002nd
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria88.003rd
Bev Palmer Dancers Group BGreensboroughVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria93.001st
Studio 24DoncasterVictoria92.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria90.003rd

Age Aggregate Winners

Array Amanda Toward, Reservoir Victoria

Array Teresa Cugnetto, Reservoir Victoria

Array Lauren Jamieson, Ivanhoe Victoria

Array Natalie Ascenzo, Fairfield Victoria

Array Angela Stapleton, Moonee Ponds

Equal 1st Rebecca Jeffs, Bundoora Victoria

Equal 1st Georgia Falcke, Keilor Victoria

Array Rebekha Anderson, Black Rock Victoria

Array Elly Frangos, Miners Rest Victoria

Array Angela Stapleton, Moonee Ponds Victoria

Array Barbara Lynch School of Dancing, West Preston Victoria