1988-09-30 Dancing

30th September, 1988

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TraceyRobertsonMelbourneVictoria87.001st
KerrySchacheAlphingtonVictoria86.002nd
AndrewHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria85.503rd
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RebeccaAndersonSomervilleVictoria87.001st
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria86.002nd
LisaCallaghanAspendaleVictoria85.503rd
KerrynScottBundooraVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
TaraRussellLauncestonTasmania85.00Honourable Mention
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndrewHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria87.001st
BenSavillEssendonVictoria86.002nd
SeanDelahuntyWestmeadowsVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
DavidWynenHeathmontVictoria85.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria89.001st
TrudiSchneiderEast DoncasterVictoria88.002nd
RacquelTeasdaleWendoureeVictoria87.003rd
KerrySchacheAlphingtonVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
YolandeSmithWendoureeVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
JodieDavisAnakieVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
JulieCowardYallambieVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
LisaCallaghanAspendaleVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KimDugganWendoureeVictoria179.001st
KathrynColeBallaratVictoria178.002nd
KylieWilsonMelbourneVictoria177.503rd
RebeccaHaasBrightonVictoria177.00Honourable Mention
KellieFishwickBallaratVictoria176.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
David Wynen & Lisa StampfHeathmont & ElwoodVictoria86.001st
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollAspendaleVictoria85.502nd
Louise Bell & Samantha LawrenceEast IvanhoeVictoria85.003rd
Amanda O'Riley, Kate Charleston & Elena DuketisCollingwoodVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Andrea & Simone Hammerberg & Jodie CooperViewbankVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria89.001st
The Dance Company Troupe 2MelbourneVictoria87.502nd
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe BGreensboroughVictoria87.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Vivienne Academy of DanceMelbourneVictoria92.001st
The Dance CompanyMelbourneVictoria88.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria87.003rd
Diamond Valley School of DancingDiamond ValleyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kim Duggan & Kelly BullussWendoureeVictoria86.001st
Hilary Hazledine & Jonathon SekonBallaratVictoria85.002nd
Louise Bell & Lisa CallaghanEast IvanhoeVictoria84.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollAspendaleVictoria85.001st
Elena Duketis & Kate CharlestonDoncaster & ElwoodVictoria84.002nd
Michelle Crockett & Natalie MirandaIvanhoeVictoria83.503rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrew Hallsworth & Rebecca AndersonWestmeadowsVictoria86.001st
Louise Bell, Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollEast IvanhoeVictoria85.002nd
Amanda O'Riley, Kate Charleston & Elena DuketisCollingwoodVictoria84.003rd
Andrea & Simone Hammerberg & Jodie CooperViewbankVictoria83.00Honourable Mention