1988-09-29 Dancing

29th September, 1988

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rebecca Jeffs & Sherelle BaldwinBundoora & Lower PlentyVictoria88.001st
Rebecca Popple & Michelle HealeyEppingVictoria87.002nd
Joanne Webster & Angie StapletonNorthcote & Moonee PondsVictoria86.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KylieOliverGreensboroughVictoria88.001st
KathrynColeBallaratVictoria87.002nd
KerrinMartinLalorVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
ClaireBakerGreensboroughVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
KirstenKingWerribeeVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
BillieStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie Dawson & Kerrin MartinEast KeilorVictoria87.001st
Rebecca Jeffs & Sherelle BaldwinLower PlentyVictoria86.002nd
Shaneene Jones & Laryssa JonesBulleenVictoria85.50Equal 3rd
Joanne Webster & Angie StapletonNorthcote & Moonee PondsVictoria85.50Equal 3rd
Ben Savill & Abigail SavillEssendonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Sharleen Racovitis & Melissa HammerbergThomastownVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Tamara Racovitis & Tracy BentinThomastownVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndrewHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria88.001st
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria86.002nd
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AdamMarshallRichmond WestVictoria88.001st
JodieDavisAnakieVictoria86.502nd
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria86.003rd
DavidWynenHeathmontVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
TraceyRobertsonMelbourneVictoria85.50Honourable Mention
KerrySchacheAlphingtonVictoria85.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Karen Knorr & Linda MalcolmGreensboroughVictoria87.001st
Kelly Bulluss & PartnersWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
Yolande Smith & PartnerWendoureeVictoria85.503rd
Kylie Densten, Tracey Robertson & Marissa O'KellyMelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MichelleCrockettIvanhoeVictoria89.001st
AndrewHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria88.002nd
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria87.003rd
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LindaMalcolmWatsonia NorthVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
DavidRosengreenAraratVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
RebeccaAndersonSomervilleVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndrewHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria89.001st
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria88.002nd
LisaCallaghanAspendaleVictoria87.003rd
LisaReynoldsHeidelbergVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
RebeccaAndersonSomervilleVictoria86.50Honourable Mention
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe AGreensboroughVictoria89.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria88.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe BGreensboroughVictoria87.003rd
The Dance Company Troupe 2MelbourneVictoria86.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria89.001st
Patrician School of DancingMontmorencyVictoria88.002nd
Terri-Maree School of DanceBallaratVictoria87.003rd
The Dance Company Troupe 2MelbourneVictoria86.50Honourable Mention