21st September, 1988
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sophie | Twaits | Mount Clear | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Melanie | Mackay | Melbourne | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Kellie | Van Der Ploeg | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Renee | Benson | Sebastopol | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Alysia | Tainton | Drouin | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Angela | Kenworthy | Noble Park | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Rachael | Sullivan | Brown Hill | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Mardi | Richardson | Wendouree | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Rebecca | Wintle | Keon Park | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
Shona | Cartledge | Smythes Creek | Victoria | None | |
Helen | Cofield | Mount Clear | Victoria | None | |
Susan | Thomas | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | None | |
Charissa | Gallagher | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Narelle | Christie | Newcomb | Victoria | None | |
Karla | Zulic | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Tamara | Dunne | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Jacinta | Sinopoli | Thomastown | Victoria | None | |
Stephanie | Sakoufakis | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Marnie | Oliver | Greensborough | Victoria | None | |
Melissa | Vespa | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | None | |
Janie | Pichler | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Blaise | Weinrich | Mount Clear | Victoria | None | |
Renee | Swinton | Melbourne | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sophie | Twaites | Mount Clear | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Kristy | Tully | Melbourne | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Sheree | Holland | Newtown | Victoria | 83.00 | Equal 3rd |
Alysia | Tainton | Drouin | Victoria | 83.00 | Equal 3rd |
Angela | Kenworthy | Noble Park | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Susan | Thomas | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Samantha | Pascoe | Keilor Downs | Victoria | Highly Commended | |
Jacqueline | Delaland | Alfredton | Victoria | None | |
Kylie | Wall | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Belinda | Coco | Greensborough | Victoria | None | |
Melissa | Vespa | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | None | |
Kellie | Martin | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Sarah | Penhall | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Tanya | Wilson | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Kate | Callaghan | Aspendale | Victoria | None | |
John | Wilson | South Yarra | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sophie Twaits & Fiona Mahony | Mount Clear & Alfredton | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Linda Geljon, Kate Jarvis & Mardi Richardson | Wendouree | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Claire Harrington & Melissa Vespa | Watsonia North | Victoria | 83.50 | 3rd |
Carly Middlin & Kate Thomas | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Blaise Weinrich & Claire Valentine | Ballarat | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marnie | Oliver | Greensborough | Victoria | 84.00 | 1st |
Jo-anne | Murray | Bundoora | Victoria | 83.00 | 2nd |
Melanie | Lockman | Elsternwick | Victoria | 82.00 | 3rd |
Samantha | Pascoe | Keilor Downs | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Belinda | Coco | Greensborough | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Abigail | Savill | Essendon | Victoria | 81.00 | Honourable Mention |
Jodie | Harris | East Coburg | Victoria | None | |
Melanie | Bow | East Brighton | Victoria | None | |
Jennifer | Johnstone | Melton | Victoria | None | |
Rebecca | Wintle | Keon Park | Victoria | None | |
Megan | McCasker | Westmeadows | Victoria | None | |
Raechel | Wilson | Northcote | Victoria | None | |
Renee | Caulfield | Northcote | Victoria | None | |
Lisa | Jolley | Craigieburn | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sally | Horoch | Tullamarine | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Danielle | Flavel | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Susan | Thomas | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Rachael | Monteleone | Watsonia | Victoria | 82.50 | Honourable Mention |
Shara | Toulson | Eltham | Victoria | 82.50 | Honourable Mention |
Jackie | Sherren | East Bentleigh | Victoria | 82.50 | Honourable Mention |
Alysia | Tainton | Drouin | Victoria | 82.50 | Honourable Mention |
Jasmine | Ithier | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
Lisa | Menotti | Thornbury | Victoria | None | |
Kate | Callaghan | Aspendale | Victoria | None | |
Melissa | Harvey | Mill Park | Victoria | None | |
Jacqueline | Mackay | Carnegie | Victoria | None | |
Kaytlin | Whitfield | Craigieburn | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Palmer | Werribee | Victoria | None | |
Kelly | Ferella | Eltham North | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belinda J | Phillips | Mill Park | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Jo-anne | Murray | Bundoora | Victoria | 85.00 | 2nd |
Susan | Thomas | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Angela | Kenworthy | Noble Park | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Jackie | Sherren | East Bentleigh | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Karla | Zulic | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Claire | Harrington | Watsonia North | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Hardham | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Renee | Swinton | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Raechel | Wilson | Northcote | Victoria | None | |
Marnie | Oliver | Greensborough | Victoria | None | |
Rebecca | Jolley | Craigieburn | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Renee | Caulfield | Northcote | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
Danielle | Flavel | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Shara | Toulson | Eltham | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
Melanie | Lockman | Elsternwick | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Abigail | Savill | Essendon | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Melissa | Vespa | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Melissa | Harvey | Mill Park | Victoria | None | |
Jennifer | Johnstone | Melton | Victoria | None | |
Jasmine | Ithier | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
Kaytlin | Whitfield | Craigieburn | Victoria | None | |
Emma | Carey | Ararat | Victoria | None | |
Lisa | Menotti | Thornbury | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe A | Greensborough | Victoria | 85.00 | 1st |
The Dance Company Troupe 2 | Melbourne | Victoria | 84.00 | 2nd |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | West Preston | Victoria | 83.00 | 3rd |
The Dance Company Troupe 3 | Melbourne | Victoria | 82.00 | Honourable Mention |
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe B | Greensborough | Victoria | 81.50 | Highly Commended |
Leonie Scarlett Dancers | Springvale | Victoria | None | |
Melvan Dancers | St Albans | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | West Preston | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
Bev Palmer Dancers Troupe 1 | Greensborough | Victoria | 85.50 | 2nd |
Leonie Scarlett Dancers | Springvale | Victoria | 84.00 | 3rd |
Melvan Dancers | St Albans | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
The Dance Company Troupe 1 | Melbourne | Victoria | 83.00 | Honourable Mention |
The Dance Company Troupe 2 | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Milleara Dancers | Melbourne | Victoria | None |