1987-10-11 Calisthenics

11th October, 1987

Girls Class - Junior "D" Grade (continued)

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Maroondah Calisthenic College Team 1MaroondahVictoria88.001st
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria87.002nd
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria86.003rd
ACT Calisthenic AssociationCanberraAustralian Capital Territory85.00Honourable Mention
Nova Academy of CalistheicsMooroolbarkVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT Calisthenic Association Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital Territory87.001st
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria86.002nd
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 1Mt GambierSouth Australia85.003rd
Maroondah Calisthenic College Team 1MaroondahVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Nova Academy of CalistheicsMooroolbarkVictoria83.00Highly Commended
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria83.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria82.001st
Maroondah Calisthenic College Team 1MaroondahVictoria79.002nd
ACT Calisthenic Association Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital Territory77.003rd
Nova Academy of CalistheicsMooroolbarkVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic ClubGlen WaverleyVictoria72.00Highly Commended
Colac Calisthenic CollegeColacVictoria71.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria82.001st
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 2EssendonVictoria81.00Equal 2nd
St Stephens CalisthenicsNorth WilliamstownVictoria81.00Equal 2nd
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 2Mt GambierSouth Australia80.00Equal 3rd
Nova Academy of CalistheicsMooroolbarkVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 1Mt GambierSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nova Academy of CalistheicsMooroolbarkVictoria85.001st
St Stephens CalisthenicsNorth WilliamstownVictoria82.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria80.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic ClubGlen WaverleyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Robynmore Calisthenic College Team 1EssendonVictoria75.00Highly Commended
Frankston City Calisthenic CollegeFrankstonVictoria74.00Highly Commended

Girls Class - Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Trinity Thornbury Team 1ThornburyVictoria86.001st
Dorset Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria85.002nd
Berwick Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 1BerwickVictoria84.003rd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Carwen Calisthenic College Team 1FrankstonVictoria82.00Highly Commended
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria82.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carwen Calisthenic College Team 1FrankstonVictoria87.001st
Delwarrin Calisthenic CollegeLangwarrinVictoria86.002nd
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1OakleighVictoria85.003rd
Trinity Thornbury Team 1ThornburyVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
Dorset Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria84.50Honourable Mention
Bellvue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria84.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic Club Inc.BerwickVictoria87.001st
Trinity ThornburyThornburyVictoria86.002nd
Bellvue Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoria84.003rd
Carwen Calisthenic College Team 1FrankstonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention