1987-10-10 Calisthenics

10th October, 1987

Girls' Class - Junior "E" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Horsham Calisthenic CollegeHorshamVictoria79.001st
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 1BentleighVictoria77.002nd
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria72.003rd
Pentland Calisthenic CollegeBacchus MarshVictoria71.00Honourable Mention
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 2BentleighVictoria69.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 1BentleighVictoria81.001st
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 1GeelongVictoria80.002nd
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria78.003rd
Pentland Calisthenic CollegeBacchus MarshVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Horsham Calisthenic CollegeHorshamVictoria72.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria78.001st
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 2BentleighVictoria77.002nd
Horsham Calisthenic CollegeHorshamVictoria70.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 1GeelongVictoria81.001st
Bentleigh Calisthenic College Team 2BentleighVictoria80.002nd
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria79.003rd
Eastside Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria72.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria84.001st
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria83.002nd
Eastside Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria75.003rd
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Pentland Calisthenic CollegeBacchus MarshVictoria73.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria71.001st
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria69.002nd
Pentland Calisthenic CollegeBacchus MarshVictoria68.003rd
Eastside Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria66.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria74.001st
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria73.002nd
Pentland Calisthenic CollegeBacchus MarshVictoria71.003rd
Altona Youth Club CalisthenicsAltonaVictoria70.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria80.001st
Altona Youth Club CalisthenicsAltonaVictoria77.002nd
Eastside Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria76.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria66.001st
Javinta Calisthenic CollegeCroydonVictoria65.002nd
Pentland Calisthenic CollegeBacchus MarshVictoria63.003rd

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior "D" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nova Academy of Calisthenics Team 1MooroolbarkVictoria81.001st
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc.Mt GambierSouth Australia80.002nd
Belara Calisthenic College team 1Launching PlaceVictoria79.003rd
Colac Calisthenic CollegeColacVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nova Academy of Calisthenics Team 1MooroolbarkVictoria84.001st
Belara Calisthenic College team 1Launching PlaceVictoria83.002nd
Adelle Calisthenic Club Inc.GeelongVictoria82.003rd
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Nova Academy of Calisthenics Team 2MooroolbarkVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Colac Calisthenic College Team 1ColacVictoria78.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nova Academy of Calisthenics Team 1MooroolbarkVictoria77.001st
Belara Calisthenic College Team 1Launching PlaceVictoria76.002nd
Nova Academy of Calisthenics Team 2MooroolbarkVictoria72.003rd
Kent Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria70.00Honourable Mention
Pentland Calisthenic College Team1Bacchus MarshVictoria70.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria80.001st
Belara Calisthenic College Team 1Launching PlaceVictoria79.002nd
Nova Academy of Calisthenics Team 1MooroolbarkVictoria78.003rd
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc.Mt GambierSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Belara Calisthenic College Team 1Launching PlaceVictoria83.001st
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc.Mt GambierSouth Australia81.002nd
Javinta Calisthenic College Team 1CroydonVictoria80.003rd
Kent Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Junior "D" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT Calisthenic AssociationCanberraAustralian Capital Territory82.001st
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc.Mt GambierSouth Australia80.002nd
Robynmore Calisthenic CollegeEssendonVictoria78.003rd
St Stephens CalisthenicsNorth WilliamstownVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Inc.MaroondahVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Robynmore Calisthenic CollegeEssendonVictoria92.001st
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc.Mt GambierSouth Australia91.002nd
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Inc. Team 1MaroondahVictoria90.003rd
Nova Academy of CalisthenicsMooroolbarkVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
ACT Calisthenic AssociationCanberraAustralian Capital Territory89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Gambier Calisthenic Club Inc.Mt GambierSouth Australia83.001st
Robynmore Calisthenic CollegeEssendonVictoria80.002nd
St Stephens CalisthenicsNorth WilliamstownVictoria76.003rd
Nova Academy of CalisthenicsMooroolbarkVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
ACT Calisthenic AssociationCanberraAustralian Capital Territory70.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT Calisthenic AssociationCanberraAustralian Capital Territory78.001st
Robynmore Calisthenic CollegeEssendonVictoria76.002nd
Albion CalisthenicsAlbionVictoria73.003rd
St Stephens CalisthenicsNorth WilliamstownVictoria72.00Honourable Mention
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Inc.MaroondahVictoria70.00Highly Commended