1987-10-02 Dancing

2nd October, 1987

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nicholle Coward & Karen KnorrYallambieVictoria84.001st
Lisa Callaghan & Louise BellAspendaleVictoria83.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndrewHallsworthWest-MeadowsVictoria86.001st
MarnieWilkenRegentVictoria85.002nd
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria84.003rd
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
KerrySchacheAlphingtonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
NicholleCowardYallambieVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndrewHallsworthWest-MeadowsVictoria87.001st
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria86.002nd
DaleRobertThornburyVictoria85.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria87.001st
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria86.002nd
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria85.003rd
MandyFairyMill ParkVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MonicaHowardHamptonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RaquelTeasdaleWendoureeVictoria88.001st
BradfieldChatfieldMelbourneVictoria87.002nd
Judy-AnnWilliamsBuninyongVictoria86.003rd
JaneLambWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LydiaCagneyKynetonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JodieMcGregorWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria87.001st
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria86.002nd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria85.003rd
MelvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
AndrewHallsworthWest-MeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LouiseBellEast IvanhoeVictoria87.001st
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria86.002nd
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LydiaCagneyKynetonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
AndrewHallsworthWest-MeadowsVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Louise Bell, Samantha Lawrence & Robert DaleEast IvanhoeVictoria86.001st
Rebecca Anderson & Mandy FairySomervilleVictoria85.002nd
Michelle Crockett & Natalie MirandaIvanhoe WestVictoria84.003rd
Monica Howard & Melissa BlanchHamptonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Ballet Troupe No. 2West PrestonVictoria87.001st
The Dance Company Troupe 2MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers A TroupeGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd
Bev Palmer Dancers B TroupeGreensboroughVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Ballet Troupe No. 1West PrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Vivienne Academy of DanceMelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria90.001st
Vivienne Academy of DanceMelbourneVictoria88.002nd
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria86.00Equal 3rd
Patrician School of DancingEast IvanhoeVictoria86.00Equal 3rd