1987-10-01 Dancing

1st October, 1987

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Rebecca Jeffs & Sherelle BaldwinBundoora/Lower PlentyVictoria86.001st
Dana Brackley & PartnerTemplestoweVictoria85.002nd
Tamara Racovitis & Tracy BentinThomastownVictoria84.003rd
Rebecca Walsh & Melissa CaulfieldMulgrave/SpringvaleVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Elizabeth Hughes, Claire Barker & Wendy HarrisBundooraVictoria86.001st
Rebecca Jeffs & Sherelle BaldwinBundoora/Lower PlentyVictoria85.002nd
Tamara Racovitis & Tracy BentinThomastownVictoria84.003rd
Jodie Davis & Michelle StobieAnakie/North RingwoodVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Roberta Jane Magill, Amanda Powling & Cindy WarburtonBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Tracey Robertson, Kylie Densten & Marissa O'KellyMelbourneVictoria86.001st
Kelly Bulluss, Donna Hines & Jane KierceWendoureeVictoria85.002nd
Louise Bell, Samantha Lawrence & Kate CharlestonEast IvanhoeVictoria84.003rd
Karen Knorr & Nicholle CowardFrankston North/YallambieVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BradleyChatfieldMelbourneVictoria85.001st
KerrySchacheAlphingtonVictoria84.002nd
NicholleCowardYallambieVictoria83.003rd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria82.50Honourable Mention
JulieCowardYallambieVictoria82.50Honourable Mention
RaquelTeasdaleWendoureeVictoria82.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria85.001st
MarnieWilkenRegentVictoria84.002nd
MalvinaDaniellsDovetonVictoria83.003rd
TanyaWintleKeon ParkVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DeanJoyceCoolarooVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
NatalieMirandaGreensboroughVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BradleyChatfieldMelbourneVictoria87.001st
AndrewHallsworthWest-MeadowsVictoria86.002nd
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
NicholleCowardYallambieVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
DavidRosengreenAraratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MichelleCrockettIvanhoe WestVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Heidi Moon, Bradley Chatfield & Melinda KentMelbourneVictoria86.001st
Craig Fulton & PartnerWatsoniaVictoria85.002nd
Melvina Daniells & Robert DaleDovetonVictoria84.003rd
Louise Bell, Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollEast IvanhoeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Dancers B TroupeGreensboroughVictoria87.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troup No. 1West PrestonVictoria86.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers A TroupeGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd
The Dance Company Troupe 2MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Louise Bell & Robert DaleEast IvanhoeVictoria85.001st
Michelle Crockett & Natalie MirandaIvanhoe WestVictoria84.002nd
Kate Charleston & Elena DuketisMiddle ParkVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria86.001st
The Dance Company Troupe 1MelbourneVictoria85.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers A TroupeGreensboroughVictoria84.003rd
Bev Palmer Dancers B TroupeGreensboroughVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Patrician School of DancingEast IvanhoeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention