1986-10-08 Calisthenics

8th October, 1986

Girls' Class - Intermediate C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT Calisthenic Association Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital Territory84.001st
Chisholm CalisthenicsFrankstonVictoria81.002nd
Frankston City Calisthenic CollegeFrankstonVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Delwarrin Calisthenic College Team 1LangwarrinVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Delwarrin Calisthenic College Team 1LangwarrinVictoria84.001st
Chisholm CalisthenicsFrankstonVictoria81.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria80.003rd
Dorset Calisthenic ClubBoroniaVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria78.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria81.001st
Delwarrin Calisthenic College Team 1LangwarrinVictoria80.002nd
Chisholm CalisthenicsFrankstonVictoria77.003rd
Bareena Calisthenic College Team 1BulleenVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Delwarrin Calisthenic College Team 1LangwarrinVictoria81.001st
Chisholm CalisthenicsFrankstonVictoria80.002nd
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria79.003rd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Dorset Calisthenic ClubBoroniaVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Bareena Calisthenic College Team 1BulleenVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bareena Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria83.001st
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria81.002nd
ACT Calisthenic AssociationCanberraAustralian Capital Territory80.00Equal 3rd
Delwarrin Calisthenic CollegeLangwarrinVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Albion CalisthenicsAlbionVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Berwick Calisthenic ClubBerwickVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Delwarrin Calisthenic CollegeLangwarrinVictoria81.001st
Chisholm CalisthenicsFrankstonVictoria80.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria79.003rd
Bareena Calisthenic CollegeBulleenVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Berwick Calisthenic ClubBerwickVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class - Intermediate B Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria83.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria81.002nd
Canadian Bay Calisthenic CollegeMt ElizaVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Boronia Calisthenic College Team 1BoroniaVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Canadian Bay Calisthenic CollegeMt ElizaVictoria89.001st
Boronia Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria86.002nd
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 1MorningtonVictoria84.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Kent Calisthenic CollegePascoe ValeVictoria80.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria85.001st
Boronia Calisthenic CollegeBoroniaVictoria84.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria83.003rd
Mt Eliza MorningtonMorningtonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Canadian Bay Calisthenic CollegeMt ElizaVictoria80.00Highly Commended