1986-10-02 Calisthenics

2nd October, 1986

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior A Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia84.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria83.002nd
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeVermont SouthVictoria82.003rd
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia82.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria81.002nd
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia80.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1Vermont SouthVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Janelle Calisthenic College - Team 1GreensboroughVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 1MorningtonVictoria78.00Highly Commended
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria78.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 2PerthWestern Australia89.001st
Janelle Calisthenic College Team 2GreensboroughVictoria77.002nd
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 2MorningtonVictoria76.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 2Vermont SouthVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of Western Australia Team 1PerthWestern Australia87.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1Vermont SouthVictoria83.002nd
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria82.003rd
Mt Eliza Mornington Team 1MorningtonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia82.001st
Coreen Calisthenic College Team 1Vermont SouthVictoria79.002nd
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1DandenongVictoria78.003rd
Janelle Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria83.001st
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic ClubDandenongVictoria82.002nd
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeVermont SouthVictoria81.003rd
Calisthenic Association of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia84.001st
Mt Eliza MorningtonMorningtonVictoria83.002nd
Janelle Calisthenic CollegeGreensboroughVictoria82.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeVermont SouthVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Junior A Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham CalisthenicsElthamVictoria79.001st
Mt Eliza MorningtonMorningtonVictoria77.00Equal 2nd
Blackburn Calisthenic CollegeBlackburnVictoria77.00Equal 2nd
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeVermont SouthVictoria76.003rd
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic ClubDandenongVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Phoenix Calisthenic CollegeDingleyVictoria74.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Calisthenic Association of South Australia White TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Green TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
Calisthenic Association of Western AustraliaPerthWestern Australia81.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Blackburn Calisthenic CollegeBlackburnVictoria87.001st
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeVermont SouthVictoria85.002nd
Phoenix Calisthenic CollegeDingleyVictoria84.003rd
Dandenong Girls Calisthenic ClubDandenongVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Gold TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Blackburn Calisthenic CollegeBlackburnVictoria87.002nd
Calisthenic Association of South Australia Red TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd
Coreen Calisthenic CollegeVermont SouthVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Phoenix Calisthenic CollegeDingleyVictoria84.00Honourable Mention