1986-09-28 Calisthenics

28th September, 1986

Girls' Class - Junior D Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Team 1MaroondahVictoria75.001st
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria73.002nd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria72.003rd
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 2RosannaVictoria68.00Honourable Mention
St Stephens Calisthenic ClubNorth WilliamstownVictoria68.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria77.001st
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria75.002nd
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Team 1MaroondahVictoria68.003rd
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 2RosannaVictoria67.00Honourable Mention
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria67.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria71.001st
Waverley Calisthenic ClubGlen WaverleyVictoria69.002nd
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Team 1MaroondahVictoria66.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria75.001st
Maroondah Calisthenic Club Team 1MaroondahVictoria73.002nd
Melaine CalisthenicsMentoneVictoria72.00Equal 3rd
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria72.00Equal 3rd
Nova Academy of CalisthenicsMooroolbarkVictoria71.00Honourable Mention
St Stephens Calisthenic Club Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria71.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1Glen WaverleyVictoria74.001st
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria70.002nd
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 2RosannaVictoria68.003rd
St Stephens Calisthenic ClubNorth WilliamstownVictoria67.00Honourable Mention

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria77.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria76.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria75.00Equal 3rd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club - Team 1BundooraVictoria75.00Equal 3rd
Berwick Calisthenic ClubBerwickVictoria72.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria77.001st
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria76.002nd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria75.003rd
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bellevue Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria76.001st
Berwick Calisthenic Club Team 1BerwickVictoria75.002nd
Bentleigh Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria74.003rd
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria73.00Honourable Mention
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria72.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic ClubBerwickVictoria77.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria76.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria75.00Equal 3rd
Bellevue Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoria75.00Equal 3rd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bundoora Calisthenic ClubBundooraVictoria81.001st
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria79.002nd
Bellevue Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoria77.003rd
Albion CalisthenicsAlbionVictoria74.00Honourable Mention