1986-09-06 Dancing

6th September, 1986

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria171.001st
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria169.002nd
BradleyChatfieldMelbourneVictoria168.003rd
KatieCollinsDoncaster EastVictoria162.00Honourable Mention
RaquelTeasdaleWendoureeVictoria162.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Bowie, Louise Bell & Robert DaleDoncasterVictoria86.001st
Monica Howard & Shondra HarrisHamptonVictoria84.002nd
Jackie Dawson & Kerren PavittEast KeilorVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Bowie & Louise BellDoncasterVictoria84.001st
Robert Dale & Dino LoretoThornburyVictoria80.002nd
Sharyn Wilson & Wendy WilsonKeilor EastVictoria79.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AnitaWeightmanWendoureeVictoria87.001st
Judy AnnWilliamsBuninyongVictoria86.002nd
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoria85.003rd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Group 1West PrestonVictoria87.001st
Vivienne Academy of DanceMelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers Group AGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd
Bev Palmer Dancers Group BGreensboroughVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Group 2West PrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria85.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria84.002nd
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria83.003rd
The Dance Company Group 2MelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria86.001st
The Dance CompanyMelbourneVictoria85.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria87.001st
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria86.002nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria85.003rd
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
The Dance CompanyMelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria87.001st
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria84.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria83.003rd
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Leonie Scarlett DancersSpringvaleVictoria88.001st
The Dance Company Group 1MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 1West PrestonVictoria85.003rd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Dance Company Group 2MelbourneVictoria88.001st
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria86.002nd
Thelma Williams DancersReservoirVictoria85.003rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria88.001st
The Dance CompanyMelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria85.003rd