1986-09-04 Dancing

4th September, 1986

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fiona Briody, Georgia Leunig & Kim DugganWendoureeVictoria86.001st
Kellie Fishwick & Amber RoderBallaratVictoria85.002nd
Bobbi-Jane Magill , Cindy Warburton & Amanda PowlingBallaratVictoria84.003rd
Sherelle Baldwin & Rebecca JeffsLower Plenty & BundooraVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sherelle Baldwin & Rebecca JeffsLower Plenty & BundooraVictoria86.001st
Claire Barker, Wendy Harris and Elizabeth HughesGreensboroughVictoria85.002nd
Rodney Syaranamual & Jodi FulhamOak ParkVictoria84.003rd
Antonietta Anastasio & Angie AscenzioAlphington & FairfieldVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Tamara Racovitis & Tracy BentinThomastown & BrunswickVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Wendy Bullas & Darren PavittSouth MelbourneVictoria86.001st
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollAspendale & KewVictoria84.002nd
Lydie Junge & PartnerOak ParkVictoria83.003rd
Paula Russell & Lyndell BarnesThomastown & Lower TemplestoweVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Tamara Racovitis & Tracy BentinThomastown & BrunswickVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Andrew Hallsworth & Karen BassettWestmeadows & FrankstonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eloise Pirie & Laura HoskingWendoureeVictoria83.001st
Heidi Moon & Tania RapisardaMelbourneVictoria82.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PaulDavisAnakieVictoria85.001st
FelicityBlackneyTemplestoweVictoria84.002nd
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoria83.003rd
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
RebeccaJamiesonAspendaleVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SharonMeekeFrankston NorthVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KellieShippWestmeadowsVictoria85.001st
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoria84.002nd
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria83.003rd
ShondraHarrisThomastownVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
KellyAkersBallaratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
DavidRosengreenAraratVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Selena Woodman & Karen KnorrKew & GreensboroughVictoria84.001st
Nichole Coward & Sharon MeekeYallambieVictoria83.002nd
Andrea Bowie & Louise BellDoncasterVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nichole Coward & Sharon MeekeYallambieVictoria85.001st
Monica Howard & Shondra HarrisHamptonVictoria84.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrew Hallsworth & Karen BassettWestmeadows & FrankstonVictoria88.001st
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollAspendale & KewVictoria86.002nd
Rodney Syaranamual & Jodi FulhamOak ParkVictoria85.003rd
Sherelle Baldwin & Rebecca JeffsLower Plenty & BundooraVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Katie Charleston, Elena Duketis & Mandy O'RileyMiddle Park, Doncaster & Oaklands JunctionVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Tamara Racovitis & PartnerThomastownVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria88.001st
Patrician School of Dancing Group BAlphingtonVictoria85.002nd
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria84.003rd
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group BWendoureeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 3West PrestonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KarenKnorrGreensboroughVictoria86.001st
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria85.002nd
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria84.003rd
KellyAkersBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention