1985-09-08 Dancing

8th September, 1985

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FenellaD'CruzThomastownVictoria91.001st
AndreaBowieDoncasterVictoria90.002nd
NicoleAndrewsHeidelbergVictoria89.003rd
AdrianneFosangGlen WaverleyVictoria88.50Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyTemplestoweVictoria88.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Bowie and Michelle SlaterDoncaster and Oak ParkVictoria91.001st
Kellie-Anne Shipp and Felicity BlackneyWestmeadowsVictoria90.002nd
Kerren Pavitt and Jacquie DawsonDiamond CreekVictoria89.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Andrea Bowie and Michelle SlaterDoncaster and Oak ParkVictoria91.001st
Kerren Pavitt and Jacquie DawsonDiamond CreekVictoria90.002nd
Kellie-Anne Shipp and Felicityn BlackneyWestmeadowsVictoria89.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria180.501st
DavidKierceBallarat EastVictoria180.002nd
AndreeMcGennissWendoureeVictoria178.003rd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria177.50Honourable Mention
AnitaWeightmanWendoureeVictoria177.50Honourable Mention
SaraPennantWendoureeVictoria177.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria95.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1West PrestonVictoria93.002nd
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria91.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Leonie Scarlett DancersSpringvaleVictoria94.001st
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet - Group AWendoureeVictoria93.002nd
Vivienne Academy of DanceParkdaleVictoria92.003rd
Dance Factory 1RichmondVictoria91.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria95.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1West PrestonVictoria94.002nd
Lance Davies DanceAscot ValeVictoria93.503rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 2West PrestonVictoria93.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria96.001st
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria94.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria93.003rd