1985-09-07 Dancing

7th September, 1985

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GrahamGrayBeaumarisVictoria93.001st
NicoleAndrewsHeidelbergVictoria92.002nd
FenellaD'CruzThomastownVictoria91.503rd
ShondraHarrisThomastownVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
FelicityBlackneyTemplstoweVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FelicityBlackneyTemplstoweVictoria93.001st
JohnCollinsWerribeeVictoria92.002nd
FenellaD'CruzLalorVictoria91.50Equal 3rd
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria91.50Equal 3rd
SharonMeekeAuburnVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
ShondraHarrisThomastownVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
NicoleAndrewsHeidelbergVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaO'RileyMorwellVictoria93.001st
JohnCollinsWerribeeVictoria92.002nd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria91.003rd
LisaByronWendoureeVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DavidKierceBallarat EastVictoria90.001st
BradleyChatfieldParkdaleVictoria89.002nd
JohnCollinsWerribeeVictoria88.503rd
DanielBradleyBuninyongVictoria87.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria92.001st
AndreeMcGennissWendoureeVictoria91.002nd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria90.003rd
AnitaWeightmanWendoureeVictoria89.50Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DarrenPavittDiamond CreekVictoria91.001st
DeanJoyceCoolarooVictoria90.502nd
CraigFultonWatsoniaVictoria90.003rd
RobertDaleThornburyVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
AndrewHallsworthWestmeadowsVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kate and John CollinsWerribeeVictoria91.001st
Fiona Sheenan, Nathile Kierce , Anita WeightmanWendoureeVictoria90.002nd
Nichole Coward and Sharon MeekeAuburnVictoria89.003rd
Claire Moffatt and Amanda DunnMurrumbeenaVictoria87.50Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dance FactoryRichmondVictoria93.001st
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1West PrestonVictoria92.002nd
Bev Palmer Dancers A TroupeGreensboroughVictoria91.503rd
Dance Company Troupe 2CollingwoodVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 2West PrestonVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers A TroupeReservoirVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria95.001st
Terri Maree School of DancingBallaratVictoria93.002nd
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria91.003rd
Patrician School of DancingAlphingtonVictoria90.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria94.001st
The Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria93.002nd
Dance CompanyCollingwoodVictoria92.503rd
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria92.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Dance CompanyCollingwoodVictoria95.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria94.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria93.003rd
Roslyn Ledwidge DancersMontmorencyVictoria92.50Honourable Mention
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria92.50Honourable Mention