1984-08-30 Dancing

30th August, 1984

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MichelleSlaterOak ParkVictoria83.001st
TaniaRogersWatsoniaVictoria82.002nd
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoria81.003rd
EmmaCallaghanEast KewVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicholeCowardYallambieVictoria86.001st
AndreeMcGennissWendoureeVictoria85.002nd
KylieStrangeBallarat EastVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
ChristinePriddleBallaratVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Judy-AnnWilliamsBuninyongVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
FionaSheehanWendoureeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kim Parsley, Tanya Searle & Melissa BlanchWatsoniaVictoria87.001st
Wendy Bullas & Darren PavittSouth Melbourne & Diamond CreekVictoria86.002nd
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollAspendale & KewVictoria85.003rd
Amanda Long & Monica HowardDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Michelle Slater & Andrea BowieOak Park & DoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FionaWasleyWendoureeVictoria88.001st
AnitaWeightmanWendoureeVictoria87.002nd
AndreeMcGennissWendoureeVictoria86.003rd
Judy-AnnWilliamsBuninyongVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
KarenMasonBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
DavidKierceBallarat EastVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
KarenKnorrWatsoniaVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NicoleAndrewsBundooraVictoria87.001st
MichelleSlaterOak ParkVictoria86.002nd
EmmaCallaghanEast KewVictoria85.003rd
DebraCookeEast MelbourneVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
SonyaMoranFrankstonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
TaniaRogersWatsoniaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
AndreaBowieDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Amanda Long & Monica HowardDoncasterVictoria86.001st
Michelle Slater & Andrea BowieOak Park & DoncasterVictoria85.002nd
Michelle Delahunty & Magali CampoWestmeadows & St Albans WestVictoria84.003rd
Kim Paisley & Melissa BlanchWatsoniaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Natalie Miranda & Natalie LynchGreensborough & Kilmore EastVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Craig Fulton & Andrew HallsworthWatsoniaVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Michelle Delahunty & Magali CampoWestmeadows & St Albans WestVictoria87.001st
Michelle Slater & Andrea BowieOak Park & DoncasterVictoria86.002nd
Penny Tanton & Cindy MachalekMelton South & LalorVictoria85.003rd
Natalie Miranda & Natalie LynchGreensborough & Kilmore EastVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Amanda Long & Monica HowardDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa CarrollAspendale & KewVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Dancers Group AGreensboroughVictoria87.001st
May Downs Dancers Troupe BMelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 2West PrestonVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Lance Davies Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1West PrestonVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fiona Wasley, Fiona Sheehan & Anita WeightmanWendoureeVictoria87.001st
Andrea Briody, Leah Narracott & Andree McGennissWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
Selena Woodman & Karen KnorrDoncasterVictoria84.003rd