1984-08-23 Dancing

23rd August, 1984

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillieStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria84.001st
KristyTantonMelton SouthVictoria83.002nd
MardellaJonesBulleenVictoria82.003rd
GeorginaGarthAscot ValeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
KerrinMartinElwoodVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
KellieDawsonEast KeilorVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HeidiMoonParkdaleVictoria84.001st
RebeccaJeffsBundooraVictoria83.002nd
PennieJagielloThomastownVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
WendyHarrisHampton ParkVictoria82.00Equal 3rd
SelenaWoodmanDoncasterVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
JadeDuffyNorth CoburgVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ElizabethHughesBundooraVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
ClaireBarkerGreensboroughVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillieStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria85.001st
KristyTantonMelton SouthVictoria84.002nd
CindyUrenStrathmoreVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
CarlyRyanEast KeilorVictoria83.00Equal 3rd
AnnaThomasLower TemplestoweVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
GeorgiaFalckeKeilorVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
RenaeHanvinEast BurwoodVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
SherelleBaldwinReservoirVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
PriscillaHowardHamptonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MelindaKentParkdaleVictoria83.001st
SelenaWoodmanDoncasterVictoria82.002nd
KimSayersEppingVictoria81.003rd
TamaraRacovitisThomastownVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
AnnaThomasLower TemplestoweVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
SherelleBaldwinReservoirVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
RebekhaAndersonBlack RockVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BillieStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria83.001st
RochelleMumbyChadstoneVictoria82.002nd
KathrynColeBallaratVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
WendyHarrisHampton ParkVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
HeidiMoonParkdaleVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
KristyTantonMelton SouthVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PriscillaHowardHamptonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SelinaWoodmanDoncasterVictoria82.001st
BillieStapletonMoonee PondsVictoria81.002nd
KellieFishwickBallaratVictoria80.003rd
EvelynTackeEppingVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
TamaraRacovitisThomastownVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
VanessaMartinWatsoniaVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
JanetRufflesTemplestoweVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sherelle Baldwin and Rebecca JeffsReservoir & BundooraVictoria85.001st
Kristin King & Suzanne SieversAscot ValeVictoria83.002nd
Tamara Racovitis & Tracey BentinThomastown & BrunswickVictoria82.003rd
Kylie Oliver & Heidi TrigarGreensboroughVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Wendy Harris & Elizabeth HughesHampton ParkVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bev Palmer Dancers Group AGreensboroughVictoria87.001st
Lance Davies Dancers Troupe AAscot ValeVictoria84.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1West PrestonVictoria83.003rd
May Downs Dancers Troupe BMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Vivienne Academy of DancingParkdaleVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Carole Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing No 1West PrestonVictoria87.001st
Bev Palmer dancersGreensboroughVictoria86.002nd
Vivienne Academy of DancingParkdaleVictoria83.003rd
May Downs DancersTroupe BMelbourneVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Team BReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Lance Davies DancersAscot ValeVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Thelma Williams Dancers Team AReservoirVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Tamara Racovitis & Tracey BentinThomastown & BrunswickVictoria82.001st
Jade Duffy & Ruth McClureCoburg & East CoburgVictoria81.002nd
Kellie Fishwick & Bobbie-Jane MagillBallaratVictoria80.00Honourable Mention