1983-10-03 Calisthenics

3rd October, 1983

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior "D" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria76.001st
Corio Calisthenic College Team 1CorioVictoria74.002nd
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria72.003rd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria70.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria73.001st
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria70.002nd
St Stephens Calisthenic Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria68.003rd
Corio Calisthenic College Team 1CorioVictoria67.00Honourable Mention
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 2BundooraVictoria66.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Stephens CalisthenicNorth WilliamstownVictoria82.001st
Albion CalisthenicsAlbionVictoria80.002nd
Bundoora Calisthenic ClubBundooraVictoria78.003rd
Sturt Calisthenic CollegeRichmondVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria75.001st
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria74.002nd
Corio Calisthenic ClubCorioVictoria73.003rd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club - Team 2BundooraVictoria70.00Honourable Mention

Girl's Class - Sub- Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria80.001st
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria79.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria78.003rd
Athena Calisthenic College Team 1East BentleighVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.001st
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria78.002nd
Athena Calisthenic College Team 1East BentleighVictoria77.003rd
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.001st
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria78.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria77.003rd
Athena Calisthenic CollegeEast BentleighVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria82.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria81.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria80.003rd
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Array Sovereign Calisthenic College, Ballarat Victoria

Array Geelong Calithenic College, Geelong Victoria

Girl's Class Junior "C" Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria85.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria82.002nd
Frankston Peninsula Calisthenic CollegeFrankstonVictoria80.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Greensborough CalisthenicGreensboroughVictoria75.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria80.001st
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria79.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria76.003rd
Greensborough Calisthenic Team 1GreensboroughVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria74.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Berwick Calisthenic ClubBerwickVictoria77.00Equal 1st
Ballarat Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria77.00Equal 1st
Greensborough CalisthenicGreensboroughVictoria76.002nd
Westaire Calisthenic CollegeTullamarineVictoria75.503rd
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria75.00Honourable Mention