31st August, 1983
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert | Dalle Molle | Thornbury | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Fiona | Couch | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 87.50 | 2nd |
Marion | Hallsworth | West Meadows | Victoria | 87.00 | 3rd |
Kathleen | Miller | Collingwood | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Nicole | Andrews | Bundoora | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Fiona | Wasley | Wendouree | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Lisa | O'Riley | Greensborough | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sharon | Meeke | Frankston North | Victoria | None | |
Camie-Jane | Lyons | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Sandra | Keay | Corio | Victoria | None | |
Debbra | Cooke | East Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Merrin | Lidgerwood | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Michelle | Delahunty | Westmeadows | Victoria | None | |
Linda | McKay | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Nichole | Coward | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Andrea | Bowie | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Kerrie | Yean | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Kerry | Caulfield | West Newport | Victoria | None | |
Kerren | Pavitt | Diamond Creek | Victoria | None | |
Simone | Sacco | Avondale | Victoria | None | |
Kerrie | Power | Essendon | Victoria | None | |
Belinda | Green | Plenty | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiona | Couch | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Natalie | Kierce | Wendouree | Victoria | 87.50 | 2nd |
Sally | Elford | Wendouree | Victoria | 87.00 | 3rd |
Camie Jane | Lyons | Ballarat | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kathleen | Miller | Collingwood | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kathryn | Henderson | Wendouree | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Fiona | Sheehan | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Christine | Priddle | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Shondra | Harris | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Linda | McKay | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Nichole | Coward | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Andrea | Bowie | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Merrin | Lidgerwood | Donvale | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Meeke | Frankston North | Victoria | None | |
Debbra | Cooke | East Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Fiona | Wasley | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Amanda | Fisher | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Kerrie | Yean | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Anita | Weightman | Wendouree | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vanessa Windsor, Emma Callaghan | North Fitzroy | Victoria | 87.00 | 1st |
Sharon Jones , Julie-Anne Halton | Greensborough and Doreen | Victoria | 86.50 | 2nd |
Sharon Finnigan , Cathy Rowe | West Preston and Kingsbury | Victoria | 86.00 | 3rd |
Craig Fulton , Andrew Hallsworth | Watsonia and Broadmeadows | Victoria | 85.50 | Honourable Mention |
Kelly Akers & Karen Mason | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Suzanne Zenz & Robert Zenz | Wheeler's Hill | Victoria | None | |
Penny Tanton & Cindy Machalek | Melton South | Victoria | None | |
Jacqui Brassington & Michelle Lees | Ararat | Victoria | None | |
Nevada Duffy & Quinton Duffy | North Coburg | Victoria | None | |
Amanda Long & Monica Howard | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Selina Woodman & Partner | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Michelle Slater & Andrea Bowie | Oak Park & Doncaster | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiona | Wasley | Wendouree | Victoria | 90.00 | 1st |
Kathleen | Miller | Collingwood | Victoria | 89.00 | 2nd |
Christine | Priddle | Ballarat | Victoria | 88.50 | 3rd |
Anita | Weightman | Wendouree | Victoria | 88.00 | Honourable Mention |
Fiona | Couch | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 88.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kathryn | Henderson | Wendouree | Victoria | 88.00 | Honourable Mention |
Sarah-Jayne | Reid | Doncaster East | Victoria | None | |
Linda | McKay | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Camie-Jane | Lyons | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Natarlie | Kierce | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Shondra | Harris | Preston | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Meeke | Frankston North | Victoria | None | |
Kerrie | Yean | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Fiona | Sheehan | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Nichole | Coward | Yallambie | Victoria | None | |
Merrin | Lidgerwood | Donvale | Victoria | None |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiona | Couch | Lower Templestowe | Victoria | 89.00 | 1st |
Merrin | Lidgerwood | Donvale | Victoria | 88.50 | 2nd |
Kathryn | Henderson | Wendouree | Victoria | 88.00 | 3rd |
Debbra | Cooke | East Melbourne | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kerren | Pavitt | Diamond Creek | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Nicole | Howard | Yallambie | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kathleen | Miller | Collingwood | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Nicole | Andrews | Bundoora | Victoria | None | |
Sandra | Keay | Corio | Victoria | None | |
Andrea | Bowie | Doncaster | Victoria | None | |
Linda | McKay | Watsonia | Victoria | None | |
Kerry | Caulfield | West Newport | Victoria | None | |
Sharon | Meeke | Frankston North | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kathryn Henderson, Fiona Wasley, Anita Weightman | Wendouree | Victoria | 92.00 | 1st |
Kelly Akers, Karen Mason | Ballarat | Victoria | 90.00 | 2nd |
Andrea Briody, Leah Narracott | Wendouree | Victoria | 89.00 | 3rd |
Christine Priddle, Sean Kierce | Ballarat | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Selena Woodman and Partner | Doncaster | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Julia Nolan, David Kierce | Ballarat | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Kerry Yean & Kim Fishwick | Sebastopol | Victoria | None | |
Eloise Charleson & Judy-Anne Williams | Ballarat | Victoria | None | |
Lisa Callaghan & Vanessa Carroll | Aspendale | Victoria | None | |
Merrin Ledgerwood & Nichole Coward | Donvale & Yallambie | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group B | Wendouree | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Terri Maree School of Dancing Group A | Ballarat | Victoria | 87.50 | 2nd |
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group A | Wendouree | Victoria | 87.00 | 3rd |
Patrician School of Dancing | Alphington | Victoria | 86.50 | Honourable Mention |
May Downs Dancers Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | 86.50 | Honourable Mention |
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group D | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Carole Oliver School of Ballet Group C | Wendouree | Victoria | None | |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | West Preston | Victoria | None | |
Ballet Centre | Dandenong | Victoria | None | |
Janet & Cheryl Brown School of Ballet | Ballarat | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe No 1 | West Preston | Victoria | 90.00 | 1st |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe A | Reservoir | Victoria | 88.00 | 2nd |
May Downs Dancers Troupe B | Melbourne | Victoria | 87.50 | 3rd |
Lance Davies Dancers B Troupe | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe No 2 | West Preston | Victoria | 87.00 | Honourable Mention |
May Downs Dancers Troupe D | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe B | Reservoir | Victoria | None | |
Bev Palmer Dancers | Greensborough | Victoria | None | |
Patrician School of Dancing | Alphington | Victoria | None | |
Lance Davies Dancers A Troupe | Ascot Vale | Victoria | None | |
May Downs Dancers Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | None |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
May Downs Dancers Troupe A | Melbourne | Victoria | 88.00 | 1st |
Lance Davies Dancers | Ascot Vale | Victoria | 87.00 | 2nd |
Bev Palmer Dancers | Greensborough | Victoria | 86.50 | 3rd |
Terri Maree School of Dancing | Ballarat | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Carole Oliver School of Ballet | Ballarat | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing | West Preston | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
May Downs Dancers Troupe C | Melbourne | Victoria | None | |
Patrician School of Dancing | Alphington | Victoria | None | |
Thelma Williams Dancers Troupe A | Reservoir | Victoria | None |