1982-10-29 Brass Solo and Party Contests

29th October, 1982

Open Section

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RuthVineGeelongVictoria92.001st
PaulChadwickFrankstonVictoria88.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JohnMcMillanPrestonVictoria91.001st
EricFiesleyMilduraVictoria80.002nd
EricBealeHamiltonVictoria79.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WalterPopeDaylesfordVictoria88.001st
PeterCairncrossGeelongVictoria86.002nd
DonAllenHawthornVictoria85.003rd
CarolynJohnsMaryboroughVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JackGrumley OAMNowraNew South Wales93.001st
GlennHinesBrunswickVictoria88.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JackGrumley OAMNowraNew South Wales88.001st
BernieBarnesHorshamVictoria87.002nd
EricBealeHamiltonVictoria86.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WayneBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria89.001st
StevenJonesFootscrayVictoria86.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LisaConlanPort FairyVictoria90.001st
LindaVineGeelongVictoria88.002nd
WendySteeleGeelong WestVictoria87.003rd
ShirleyBruenjesGeelong CityVictoriaNone
JaneceStevensonBeaufortVictoriaNone
CarolWillsGeelong CityVictoriaNone
GrahamKnightsFootscray/YarravilleVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristinaBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria96.001st
ChristopherLustedUlverstoneTasmania92.002nd
ShaneO'CallaghanMaryboroughVictoria90.003rd
CatherineBardiFrankston CityVictoriaNone
GaryHommelhoffPort Fairy CitVictoriaNone
MichelleStewartCampbelltown/Camden DistNew South WalesNone
JeffSteeleGeelong West CityVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeoffreyJonesMilduraVictoria85.001st

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WayneBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria95.001st
ChristopherLustedUlverstoneTasmania93.002nd
ChristinaBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria92.003rd
GrahamKnightsFootscray/YarravilleVictoriaNone
LisaConlanPort Fairy CitVictoriaNone
LindaVineGeelong CityVictoriaNone
JohnMcMillanPreston MunicipalVictoriaNone
JackGrumley OAMNowra TownNew South WalesNone
CatherineBardiFrankston CityVictoriaNone
KathrynWoodWarrnambool CityVictoriaNone
LaurePinchMarong MunicipalVictoriaNone
MichelleStewartCampbelltown/Camden DistrictNew South WalesNone
Steven JonesFootscray/YarravilleVictoriaNone

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristinaBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria96.001st
RuthVineGeelongVictoria91.002nd
JohnMcMillanPrestonVictoria90.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristopherLustedUlverstoneTasmania93.001st
ChristinaBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria92.002nd
JohnMcMillanPrestonVictoria91.003rd
JackGrumley OAMNowra TownNew South WalesNone
CatherineBardiFrankston CitVictoriaNone
LaurePinchMarong MunicipalVictoriaNone
WayneBowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoriaNone
BernieBarnesHorsham CityVictoriaNone
JulieThomasMarongVictoriaNone
MichelleStewartCampbelltown/Camden DistrictNew South WalesNone
EricBealeHamilton CityVictoriaNone
PeterCairncrossGeelong CityVictoriaNone
GrahamKnightsFootscray/YarravilleVictoriaNone
StevenJonesFootscray/YarravilleVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mildura District Band QuartetteMilduraVictoria78.001st
Frankston CityFrankstonVictoria76.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christina & Wayne BowdenStrathfieldsayeVictoria88.001st
Paul Chadwick & Catherine BardiFrankstonVictoria83.002nd
Roger Munson & Gary AndisonMeltonVictoria82.003rd
Kathryn Wood & Eric LaytherWarrnambool City BandVictoriaNone
Carol Wills & Linda VineGeelong City MunicipalVictoriaNone