1982-10-04 Calisthenics

4th October, 1982

Girls Class - Junior D Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria84.001st
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria82.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria81.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 1GeelongVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic College Team 1TemplestoweVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria88.001st
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria87.002nd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria85.003rd
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 2ElthamVictoria80.001st
Morella Calisthenic College Team 2BaxterVictoria78.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 2AlbionVictoria77.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic College Team 2GeelongVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic Club Green TeamMentoneVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria83.001st
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria80.002nd
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria79.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Mentone Calisthenic Club Black TeamMentoneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Morella Calisthenic College Team 2BaxterVictoria76.00Highly Commended
St Stephens Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1OakleighVictoria76.00Highly Commended
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria76.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria79.001st
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria77.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria74.003rd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 2ElthamVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria82.001st
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria81.002nd
Geelong Calisthenic College Black TeamGeelongVictoria80.003rd
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 1BundooraVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Mentone Calisthenic Club Black TeamMentoneVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Bundoora Calisthenic ClubBundooraVictoria87.001st
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria84.002nd
Mentone Calisthenic Club Black TeamMentoneVictoria79.003rd
Morella Calisthenic CollegeBaxterVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Girls Class - Junior C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kent CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria85.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria83.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria82.003rd
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic ClubNorth BalwynVictoria86.001st
Kent CalisthenicsPascoe ValeVictoria82.00Equal 2nd
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria82.00Equal 2nd
Canadian Bay Calisthenic College Team 1Canadian BayVictoria81.003rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
North Balwyn Calisthenic Club Team 1North BalwynVictoria87.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria86.002nd
Canadian Bay Calisthenic College Team 1Canadian BayVictoria85.003rd
Kent CalisthenicsTeam 1Pascoe ValeVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria82.00Highly Commended
Greensborough Calisthenic College Team 1GreensboroughVictoria82.00Highly Commended