1982-10-03 Calisthenics

3rd October, 1982

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior D Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria84.001st
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria83.002nd
St Stephens Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria77.003rd
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria80.001st
St Stephens Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria78.002nd
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria76.003rd
Kyeema Calisthenic CollegeHeidelbergVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria90.001st
St StephensNorth WilliamstownVictoria80.002nd
Kyeema Calisthenic CollegeHeidelbergVictoria78.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Sovereign Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria78.001st
St Stephens Team 1North WilliamstownVictoria73.002nd
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria71.003rd

Girls' Class - Sub-Junior C Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria78.001st
Canadian Bay Calisthenic College Team 1Canadian BayVictoria77.002nd
Athena Calisthenic College Team 1East BentleighVictoria76.003rd
Canadian Bay Calisthenic College Team 2Canadian BayVictoria74.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria74.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Canadian Bay Calisthenic College Team 1Canadian BayVictoria79.001st
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 1ElthamVictoria77.002nd
Canadian Bay Calisthenic College Team 2Canadian BayVictoria74.00Equal 3rd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 2ElthamVictoria74.00Equal 3rd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria80.001st
Canadian Bay Calisthenic CollegeCanadian BayVictoria79.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic CollegeElthamVictoria78.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Canadian Bay Calisthenic CollegeCanadian BayVictoria81.001st
Athena Calisthenic CollegeEast BentleighVictoria80.002nd
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 1BallaratVictoria76.003rd
Eltham Calisthenic CollegeElthamVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria74.00Highly Commended
Ballarat Calisthenic College Team 2BallaratVictoria74.00Highly Commended

Girls' Class - Junior D Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria85.001st
Mentone Calisthenic Club Black TeamMentoneVictoria83.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria81.003rd
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
Emmanuel Girls Calisthenic ClubOakleighVictoria77.00Highly Commended
Morella Calisthenic College Team 1BaxterVictoria77.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria82.001st
St StephensNorth WilliamstownVictoria80.002nd
Albion Calisthenics Team 1AlbionVictoria79.003rd
Templestowe Calisthenic CollegeTemplestoweVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eltham Calisthenic ClubElthamVictoria91.001st
Geelong Calisthenic CollegeGeelongVictoria87.002nd
Mentone Calisthenic Club Black TeamMentoneVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
Bundoora Calisthenic ClubBundooraVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Morella Calisthenic College Team 2BaxterVictoria80.001st
Bundoora Calisthenic Club Team 2BundooraVictoria79.002nd
Eltham Calisthenic Club Team 3ElthamVictoria78.003rd
Morella Calisthenic Club Team 3BaxterVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Albion Calisthenics Team 2AlbionVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Geelong Calisthenic Club Team 2GeelongVictoria77.00Honourable Mention