1982-10-02 Calisthenics

2nd October, 1982

Girls' Class - Junior E Grade

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT Calisthenics Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital Territory81.001st
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoria79.002nd
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria77.003rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Team 1Mt GambierSouth Australia76.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria74.00Highly Commended
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria74.00Highly Commended
ACT Calisthenics Team 2CanberraAustralian Capital TerritoryNone
Mount Gambier YMCA Team 2Mount GambierSouth AustraliaNone
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic Club Team 2BallanVictoriaNone
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 2RosannaVictoriaNone
St Clair Calisthenic ClubGeelongVictoriaNone
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 1CarrumVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic Club Team 1BallanVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT Calisthenics Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital Territory80.001st
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria79.002nd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic Club Team 1Mt GambierSouth Australia78.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 1CarrumVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Mount Gambier YMCA Team 2Mount GambierSouth AustraliaNone
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 3WaverleyVictoriaNone
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 2CarrumVictoriaNone
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 2RosannaVictoriaNone
St Clair Calisthenic Club Team 2GeelongVictoriaNone
ACT Calisthenics Team 2CanberraAustralian Capital TerritoryNone
Pentland Calisthenic Club Team 2BallanVictoriaNone
St Clair Calisthenic Club Team 1GeelongVictoriaNone
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic Club Team 1BallanVictoriaNone
Colac Calisthenics Club Team 1ColacVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Gambier YMCA Team 1Mt GambierSouth Australia74.001st
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria73.002nd
St Aidans Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1CarrumVictoria72.003rd
ACT Calisthenics Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital Territory71.00Honourable Mention
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria70.00Highly Commended
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 2CarrumVictoriaNone
ACT Calisthenics Team 2CanberraAustralian Capital TerritoryNone
Mount Gambier YMCA Team 2Mount GambierSouth AustraliaNone
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Clair Calisthenic Club Team 1GeelongVictoria82.001st
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 1RosannaVictoria79.002nd
St Aidens Girls Calisthenic Club Team 1CarrumVictoria78.003rd
Colac Calisthenic Club Team 1ColacVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
Mt Gambier YMCA Team 1Mt GambierSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 3WaverleyVictoriaNone
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic Club Team 2RosannaVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic Club Team 2BallanVictoriaNone
ACT Calisthenics Team 2CanberraAustralian Capital TerritoryNone
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 2CarrumVictoriaNone
Mount Gambier YMCA Team 2Mount GambierSouth AustraliaNone
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoriaNone
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic Club Team 1BallanVictoriaNone
ACT Calisthenics Team 1CanberraAustralian Capital TerritoryNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoria80.001st
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoria79.002nd
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoria78.00Equal 3rd
ACT CalisthenicsCanberraAustralian Capital Territory78.00Equal 3rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia77.00Honourable Mention
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club TeamCarrumVictoriaNone
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic ClubBallanVictoriaNone
St Clair Calisthenic Club Team 1GeelongVictoriaNone
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic Club Team 1CarrumVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT CalisthenicsCanberraAustralian Capital Territory76.001st
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoria74.002nd
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic ClubCarrumVictoria71.003rd
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia68.00Honourable Mention
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoriaNone
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT CalisthenicsCanberraAustralian Capital Territory80.001st
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia78.002nd
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoria76.003rd
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoriaNone
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverleyVictoriaNone
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic ClubBallanVictoriaNone
St Clair Calisthenic ClubGeelongVictoriaNone
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic ClubCarrumVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ACT CalisthenicsCanberraAustralian Capital Territory80.001st
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 1WaverleyVictoria79.002nd
St Aidan's Girls' Calisthenic ClubCarrumVictoria78.003rd
Bellevue Uniting Calisthenic ClubRosannaVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia75.00Highly Commended
Waverley Calisthenic Club Team 2WaverleyVictoriaNone
Pentland Calisthenic ClubBallanVictoriaNone
Colac Calisthenic ClubColacVictoriaNone
St Clair Calisthenic ClubGeelongVictoriaNone
Horsham Calisthenic ClubHorshamVictoriaNone

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Mt Gambier YMCA Calisthenic ClubMt GambierSouth Australia81.001st
ACT CalisthenicsCanberraAustralian Capital Territory79.002nd
St Aidans Girls Calisthenic ClubCarrumVictoria77.003rd
Waverley Calisthenic ClubWaverleyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention