1982-09-19 School Instrumental

19th September, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WendySteeleNorth GeelongVictoria88.00Equal 1st
JeffSteeleNorth GeelongVictoria88.00Equal 1st

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MaxCoulsonMarryatvilleSouth Australia89.001st
JeffSteeleNorth GeelongVictoria88.002nd
ColinArchibaldReynellaSouth Australia87.003rd
RichardAmosMarryatvilleSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BrynHillsDaylesfordVictoria89.001st
WalterPopeDaylesfordVictoria88.002nd
AnthonyBoadleBallaratVictoria87.003rd
MaxCoulsonMarryatvilleSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WalterPopeDaylesfordVictoria86.001st
BrynHillsDaylesfordVictoria83.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineLangMarryatvilleSouth Australia86.001st

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
St Patricks College BandBallaratVictoria87.001st
Maryborough Combined Schools BandMaryboroughVictoria84.002nd
Shepparton Technical SchoolSheppartonVictoria83.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ballarat & Clarendon College Symphony OrchestraBallaratVictoria87.001st
Dorian Le Gallienne String Orchestra - Middle GroupMelbourneVictoria85.002nd
Loreto College OrchestraBallaratVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Marryatville High School Jazz EnsembleMarryatvilleSouth Australia92.001st
Sebaclear Stage BandSebastopolVictoria88.002nd
Ballarat & Clarendon College Brass EnsembleBallaratVictoria87.003rd
Shepparton Technical SchoolSheppartonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Hethersett Wind EnsembleBurwoodVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Ballarat North Technical EnsembleBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Marryatville High School Jazz EnsembleMarryatvilleSouth Australia92.001st
Ballarat High SChool Percussion EnsembleBallaratVictoria90.002nd
Ballarat & Clarendon College Wind EnsembleBallaratVictoria89.003rd
Jeff Steele EnsembleNorth GeelongVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Toby & Ben LeaKingwoodSouth Australia90.001st
Andrew Keck & PartnerBallaratVictoria89.002nd
Bryn Hills & Walter PopeDaylesfordVictoria88.003rd
Alex Millier & Max CoulsonMarryatvilleSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention