1982-09-02 Dancing

2nd September, 1982

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
KaralynRutherfordWendoureeVictoria87.001st
KylieStrangeBallarat EastVictoria86.002nd
AnitaWeightmanSmythes CreekVictoria85.003rd
NatalieAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
AmandaLeekRosannaVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FionaSheehanWendoureeVictoria87.001st
KathrynHendersonWendoureeVictoria86.002nd
Sally-AnneKayPrahranVictoria85.003rd
SharonRobertsWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
LisaByronBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
JennyMcRaeWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
CathrynLangfordWendoureeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AndreaWiggMorwellVictoria88.001st
ChristinePriddleBallarat NorthVictoria86.002nd
VictoriaHufWendoureeVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
JodieWhiteEndeavour HillsVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
TaniaAtkinsWest BrunswickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MichelleNunnBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
KellyAkersBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-AnneShippWestmeadowsVictoria87.001st
FionaCrouchLower TemplestoweVictoria86.002nd
VanessaWindsorNorth FitzroyVictoria85.003rd
KerryCaulfieldWest NewportVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MalcolmFisherBerwickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
MichelleSlaterOak ParkVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
NicholeAndrewsLower TemplestoweVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Marion Hallsworth & Magali CampoAscot ValeVictoria85.001st
Tania Atkins & Linda-Jane HartleyWest BrunswickVictoria84.002nd
Rachel Friend, Penny Hindley & Melissa LeekDoncasterVictoria82.003rd
Merrin Lidgerwood & Nichole CowardDonvaleVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fiona Couch & Sussan DaveyLower Templestowe & West PrestonVictoria87.001st
Tania Atkins & Linda-Jane HartleyMacleodVictoria86.002nd
Isabel-Joy Fisher & Malcolm FisherBerwickVictoria85.003rd
Michelle Slater & Andrea BowieOak ParkVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Natalie Atkins & Debra CookWest BrunswickVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Nichole Andrews & Leisel MoranLower TemplestoweVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Fiona Couch & Sussan DaveyLower Templestowe & West PrestonVictoria87.001st
Michelle Slater & Andrea BowieOak ParkVictoria86.002nd
Isobel-Joy Fisher & Malcolm FisherBerwickVictoria85.003rd
Nicole McKinnon & Bronwyn McKinnonAscot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Marion Hallsworth & Magali CampoWestmeadows & Ascot ValeVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Carol Oliver School of Ballet Group AWendoureeVictoria90.001st
Patrician School of Dancing Group AAlphingtonVictoria87.002nd
Barbara Lynch School of DancingWest PrestonVictoria86.003rd
Kerry Moore School of BalletBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Barbara Lynch School of Dancing Troupe 2West PrestonVictoria89.001st
Bev Palmer DancersGreensboroughVictoria87.002nd
Patrician School of Dancing Group AAlphingtonVictoria86.003rd
Karen Stephens Ballet AcademyPrahranVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Carol Oliver School of BalletWendoureeVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kellie-Anne Shipp & Felicity BlackneyReservoirVictoria87.001st
Tarina Fitzmaurice & Michelle FitzmauriceElthamVictoria86.002nd
Nadine Collier & Leisel MoranFrankstonVictoria85.003rd
Sharon Gellel & Lisa GellelDoncasterVictoria84.00Honourable Mention